Schedules & Start Times

10 Sun 11 Mon 12 Tue 13 Wed 14 Thu 15 Fri 16 Sat
All-day
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Dec 12 all-day
9:15am: North Dakota State College of Science (Wahpeton, ND);  Rep – Jim Johnson Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
2 Hour Late Start
2 Hour Late Start
Dec 14 all-day
 
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: Dec 13 01:07 am
4:00 pm Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments: Main Gym
4:15 pm Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs New Prague (Home)
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs New Prague (Home)
Dec 12 @ 4:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
4:15 pm Basketball: Boys B Game vs New Prague (Home)
Basketball: Boys B Game vs New Prague (Home)
Dec 12 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
4:15 pm Basketball: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie H.S.
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie H.S.
Dec 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
5:15 pm Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs New Prague (Home)
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs New Prague (Home)
Dec 12 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
5:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs New Prague (Home)
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs New Prague (Home)
Dec 12 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
5:30 pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments: Main Gym
6:00 pm Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
6:00 pm Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 12 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Richfield
7:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home)
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs New Prague (Home)
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments: Main Gym
7:00 pm Dance Team: JV Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy Activities Center
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy Activities Center
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
7:00 pm Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy Activities Center
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy Activities Center
Dec 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
8:00 am Two hour late start for students
Two hour late start for students
Dec 14 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Two hour late start for students because teachers have Professional development.
5:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
5:00 pm Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Wrestling: JV Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong
5:00 pm Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chaska High School
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Edina, Robbinsdale Armstrong
6:00 pm Choir concert 6 & 8 PM
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Middle School
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Middle School
Dec 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Middle School
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Middle School
Dec 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan
7:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
4:00 pm Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 15 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
4:15 pm Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
4:15 pm Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers
4:15 pm Basketball: Girls B Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers
5:00 pm Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 15 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
5:15 pm Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Fargo North, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Fargo Coliseum
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Fargo North, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Fargo Coliseum
Dec 15 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fargo North, Chaska-Chan
5:30 pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
5:30 pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers
7:00 pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Dec 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
7:00 pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Dec 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers
7:30 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Fargo North, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Fargo Coliseum
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Fargo North, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Fargo Coliseum
Dec 15 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fargo North, Chaska-Chan
9:00 am Wrestling: JV Invitational vs White Bear Lake Area, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Chaska, East Ridge (Away) @ White Bear Lake Area High School
Wrestling: JV Invitational vs White Bear Lake Area, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Chaska, East Ridge (Away) @ White Bear Lake Area High School
Dec 16 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: White Bear Lake Area, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Chaska, East Ridge
11:00 am Dance Team: JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Home)
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Home)
Dec 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Championships
11:00 am Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Home)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Home)
Dec 16 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Championships
12:00 pm Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Detroit Lakes, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Moorhead Sports Center
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Detroit Lakes, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Moorhead Sports Center
Dec 16 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Detroit Lakes, Chaska-Chan
1:00 pm Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Owatonna (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Owatonna (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 16 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Owatonna
2:00 pm Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Moorhead, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Moorhead Sports Center
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Moorhead, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Moorhead Sports Center
Dec 16 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Moorhead, Chaska-Chan
3:00 pm Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Owatonna (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Owatonna (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 16 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Owatonna