Schedules & Start Times

15 Sun 16 Mon 17 Tue 18 Wed 19 Thu 20 Fri 21 Sat
All-day
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Oct 16 all-day
2:20pm: College of St. Scholastica (Duluth, MN) – Kaitlyn Jerrick Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 17 all-day
10:10am: University of MN Duluth – Colin Peters 10:10am: Northland College (Ashland, WI) – Jeron Schmidt 10:39am-1:02pm during all Lunches in the Commons: Military Service Fair.  Meet with representatives from many military options (enlisted, ROTC,[...]
MEA – No School Students/Staff
MEA – No School Students/Staff
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
Now: Oct 18 06:05 am
4:00 pm Football: 9B Game vs Rosemount (Away) @ Rosemount High School
Football: 9B Game vs Rosemount (Away) @ Rosemount High School
Oct 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rosemount
4:30 pm Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Dakota United (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Dakota United (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dakota United
7:00 pm Choir Concert
Choir Concert
Oct 16 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
9:00 am Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus College
Tennis: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus College
Oct 17 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Indiv section finals
3:30 pm Cross Country: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Cross Country: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 17 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
3:45 pm Fall Conferences and Financial Aid Presentation. See details below.
Fall Conferences and Financial Aid Presentation. See details below.
Oct 17 @ 3:45 pm – 8:00 pm
Parent teacher conferences are Tuesday October 17th from 3:45-8:00. We will also have a financial aid presentation in the theater from 6:30-7:30pm.
4:00 pm Cross Country: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Cross Country: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 17 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
4:15 pm Volleyball: 9A Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Oct 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4:15 pm Volleyball: 9B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Oct 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
4:30 pm Cross Country: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Cross Country: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Hyland Greens
Oct 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
4:30 pm Football: 9A Game vs Waconia (Home)
Football: 9A Game vs Waconia (Home)
Oct 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
4:30 pm Football: B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Football: B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Oct 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
5:30 pm Volleyball: B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Volleyball: B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Oct 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
5:30 pm Volleyball: JV Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Volleyball: JV Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Oct 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Junior High School
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Junior High School
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Junior High School
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Junior High School
Oct 17 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
6:30 pm Financial Aid Night @ Chanhassen High School Theater
Financial Aid Night @ Chanhassen High School Theater
Oct 17 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
6:30-7:30pm in the Chanhassen High School Theater: District Financial Aid Night for Chanhassen and Chaska High School; target group is seniors and parents preparing to submit FAFSA, but all grades are welcome to attend.  The[...]
7:00 pm Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Oct 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
7:00 pm Football: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
Football: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
Oct 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
8:00 am MEA No School
MEA No School
Oct 19 @ 8:00 am – Oct 20 @ 12:00 am