Schedules & Start Times

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Holiday Break 8:00 am
Holiday Break
Dec 22 2017 @ 8:00 am – Jan 1 2018 @ 11:45 pm
 
Winter Break
Winter Break
Dec 22 2017 – Jan 1 2018 all-day
 
3
4
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Jan 4 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Jan 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) 5:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 4 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Mound Westonka Comments: triangularvar & jv
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Jan 4 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs New Prague, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs New Prague, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ New Prague Community Center/Arena
Jan 4 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Jan 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Jan 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 4 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 4 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Jan 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:15 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs New Prague, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ New Prague Community Center/Arena
Jan 4 @ 7:15 pm – 7:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague, Chaska-Chan
5
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs TBD (Home)
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs TBD (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 5 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
6
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 12:15 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Jan 6 @ 12:15 pm – 12:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Cloud Tech (Home) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Cloud Tech (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 6 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Cloud Tech
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield Ice Arena
Jan 6 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Angels / Richfield, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Cloud Tech (Home) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Cloud Tech (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 6 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Cloud Tech
7
8
9
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Edina (Home) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 9 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Central Community Center
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Central Community Center
Jan 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Home)
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
10
11
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 11 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Richfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Chaska-Chan
12
ACT Registration Deadline
ACT Registration Deadline
Jan 12 all-day
Friday, Jan. 12, 2018 is the registration deadline for the Feb. 10, 2018 ACT.  Chanhassen will be a test site location for the February test, but students who register close to the deadline may need[...]
SENIOR ADS ARE DUE
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 12 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Dodge County, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Dodge County, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Kasson Four Seasons Arena
Jan 12 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dodge County, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Waconia (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Dodge County, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Dodge County, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Kasson Four Seasons Arena
Jan 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dodge County, Chaska-Chan
13
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Chaska (Home) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 13 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 13 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
14
16
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 16 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 16 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
17
18
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 18 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:30 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Jan 18 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska High School
Jan 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Robbinsdale Cooper
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:30 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Jan 18 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chaska-Chan
19
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 19 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 19 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
20
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs East Ridge, Chaska-Chan (Away) 9:30 am
Wrestling: Varsity Invitational vs East Ridge, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ East Ridge High School
Jan 20 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: East Ridge, Chaska-Chan
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Buffalo, Chaska-Chan (Away) 12:00 pm
Gymnastics: Varsity Invitational vs Buffalo, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Jan 20 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 20 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 20 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS) (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 20 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 20 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
21
23
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 23 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 23 @ 4:15 pm – 5:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 23 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 23 @ 5:15 pm – 6:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 23 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
24
25
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Jan 25 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Chaska (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Jan 25 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 25 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Holy Angels / Richfield (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Holy Angels / Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 25 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Holy Angels / Richfield
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Chaska (Away) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Jan 25 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chaska (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Jan 25 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 25 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Jefferson
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Jan 25 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Jan 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Ice Garden
Jan 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Holy Angels / Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Holy Angels / Richfield (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Holy Angels / Richfield
Band Concert 7:30 pm
Band Concert
Jan 25 @ 7:30 pm
 
26
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chaska (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 26 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 26 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Wrestling: Varsity Match vs Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Jan 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chaska-Chan
27
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 12:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 27 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 2:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 27 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s
28
29
30
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 30 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 30 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 30 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 30 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Jan 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Hopkins
31