Schedules & Start Times

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Iowa Private College Week
Iowa Private College Week @ IA Private Colleges
Jul 31 – Aug 4 all-day
Iowa Private College Week is July 31 – August 4, 2017. Now’s the time to save the date and get registered! During Iowa Private College Week, Iowa’s 25 private colleges and universities invite students and[...]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
20
21
Chaska High School Open House 8:00 am
Chaska High School Open House @ Chaska High School
Aug 21 @ 8:00 am – 7:00 pm
 
Orientation (11th and 12th) 1:00 pm
Orientation (11th and 12th) @ Chanhassen High School
Aug 21 @ 1:00 pm – 7:00 pm
School Picture IDs, Parking Permits, and  Schedule Distribution Monday, August 21st from 1:00pm-7:00pm Tuesday, August 22nd from 10:00am-7:00pm
22
New Teacher Workshop
New Teacher Workshop
Aug 22 – Aug 24 all-day
 
Chaska High School Open House 7:00 am
Chaska High School Open House @ Chaska High School
Aug 22 @ 7:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Orientation: (9th and 10th) 10:00 am
Orientation: (9th and 10th) @ Chanhassen High School
Aug 22 @ 10:00 am – 7:00 pm
School Picture IDs, Parking Permits, and  Schedule Distribution Monday, August 21st from 1:00 pm-7:00pm Tuesday, August 22nd from 10:00am -7:00p.
Volleyball: B Scrimmage vs Hopkins (Away) 10:30 am
Volleyball: B Scrimmage vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hudson High School
Aug 22 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Volleyball: JV Scrimmage vs Hopkins (Away) 10:30 am
Volleyball: JV Scrimmage vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins High School
Aug 22 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage vs Hopkins (Away) 10:30 am
Volleyball: Varsity Scrimmage vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins High School
Aug 22 @ 10:30 am – 10:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
9th grade only chromebook pick up In room S102 2:00 pm
9th grade only chromebook pick up In room S102 @ Chanhassen High School Room S102
Aug 22 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
23
Chaska Middle School East All Student Orientation 3:00 pm
Chaska Middle School East All Student Orientation @ Chaska Middle School East
Aug 23 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
6th Grade WEB orientation 8/23: 1-3:30 pm All Student Orientation 8/23-8/24: 4:30-6:00pm
CMSW 6th Grade Open House 3:00 pm
CMSW 6th Grade Open House @ Chaska Middle School West
Aug 23 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
24
Chaska Middle School East All Student Orientation 3:00 pm
Chaska Middle School East All Student Orientation @ Chaska Middle School East
Aug 24 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
6th Grade WEB orientation 8/23: 1-3:30 pm All Student Orientation 8/23-8/24: 4:30-6:00pm
CMSW 7th & 8th Grade Open House 3:00 pm
CMSW 7th & 8th Grade Open House @ Chaska Middle School West
Aug 24 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:15 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Aug 24 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Aug 24 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Aug 24 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Aug 24 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) 5:45 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Aug 24 @ 5:45 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Richfield (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Aug 24 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Richfield Comments: CONFERENCE RELAYS
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Aug 24 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Conference Relays
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Aug 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
Aug 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
26
Volleyball: JV Invitational vs Hopkins (Away)
Volleyball: JV Invitational vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins North Jr. High
Aug 26 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins Comments: Breakdown sideout classic
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Hopkins (Away) 9:00 am
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Hopkins (Away) @ Hopkins High School
Aug 26 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
27
28
Workshop Week
Workshop Week
Aug 28 – Aug 31 all-day
 
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Orono (Home) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Orono (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Aug 28 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Orono (Home) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Orono (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Aug 28 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Aug 28 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
“Colleges That Change Lives” College Fair/Information Session 7:00 pm
“Colleges That Change Lives” College Fair/Information Session @ Saint Paul RiverCentre
Aug 28 @ 7:00 pm
Monday, August 28, 2017 7:00 PM Saint Paul RiverCentre Ballrooms A, B, C, D, G, and H 175 W Kellogg Blvd Minneapolis/St Paul, MN  55102 The program begins promptly at 7:00 PM with a 30-minute[...]
29
PRMS Orientation/Curriculum Open House 2:00 pm
PRMS Orientation/Curriculum Open House @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Aug 29 @ 2:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Sun Path Elementary
Aug 29 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Sun Path Elementary
Aug 29 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee West Junior High School
Aug 29 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee West Junior High School
Aug 29 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) 5:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Sun Path Elementary
Aug 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 5:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Sun Path Elementary
Aug 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) 5:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee West Junior High School
Aug 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee West Junior High School
Aug 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
30
La Academia & Kinder Academy Back to School Night 3:00 pm
La Academia & Kinder Academy Back to School Night @ La Academia
Aug 30 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Kinder Academy 3-4 La Academia 4-6
BCE Open House 3:30 pm
BCE Open House @ Bluff Creek Elem
Aug 30 @ 3:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Kindergarten: 3:30-4:30 pm Grades 1-5: 4:30-6:00 pm  
Chanhassen Elementary Open House 3:30 pm
Chanhassen Elementary Open House @ Chanhassen Elementary
Aug 30 @ 3:30 pm – 5:00 pm
 
EUE Open House 4:00 pm
EUE Open House @ East Union Elementary
Aug 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
JES Back to School Night 4:00 pm
JES Back to School Night @ Jonathan Elementary
Aug 30 @ 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm
 
Tennis: Girls JV Match vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Match vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Aug 30 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic Rescheduled to 09-27-17 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic Rescheduled to 09-27-17 @ Chanhassen High School
Aug 30 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic Comments:
Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home)
Aug 30 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong HS
Aug 30 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Aug 30 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chanhassen, Chaska
Open House 6:30 pm
Open House @ Chanhassen High School
Aug 30 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Open House is for parents, students, and community members.  We will begin at 6:30 pm with a general session and introduction to our school.  We will highlight exciting new programming within our school, as well[...]
31
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Aug 31 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Aug 31 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Aug 31 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Aug 31 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Eagan (Away) 3:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Aug 31 @ 3:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Eagan (Away) 3:15 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Aug 31 @ 3:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska High School
Aug 31 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Aug 31 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home)
Aug 31 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Volleyball: B Game vs Eagan (Away) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Aug 31 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Volleyball: JV Game vs Eagan (Away) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Aug 31 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Family Learning Center Open House 5:00 pm
Family Learning Center Open House @ Family Learning Center
Aug 31 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy Rescheduled to 10-24-17 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy Rescheduled to 10-24-17 @ Oak Grove Middle School
Aug 31 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy Comments:
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy Rescheduled to 10-24-17 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy Rescheduled to 10-24-17 @ Oak Grove Middle School
Aug 31 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy Comments:
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Eagan (Away) 6:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Aug 31 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Football: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong HS
Aug 31 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home)
Aug 31 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka