Schedules & Start Times

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
9A vs Jordan (Home – Lower Field #2 – 4:15pm)
AP Testing all week
AP Testing all week
May 1 all-day
AP Testing all week
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
May 1 all-day
10:20am: Minnesota State University Moorhead (Moorhead, MN) – Sylvette Lopez-Ruth Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Golf: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Rescheduled to 05-08-17 12:00 pm
Golf: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Rescheduled to 05-08-17 @ Minnesota Valley Country Club
May 1 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: shotgun start
Golf: Boys Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Rescheduled to 05-05-17 12:00 pm
Golf: Boys Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Rescheduled to 05-05-17 @ Minneapolis Golf Club
May 1 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
Golf: Girls JV Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Postponed) 2:00 pm
Golf: Girls JV Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Postponed) @ Bluff Creek Golf Course
May 1 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments:
Baseball: B Game vs Chaska Rescheduled to 05-02-17 4:15 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Chaska Rescheduled to 05-02-17 @ Lake Susan Park
May 1 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chaska (Postponed) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chaska (Postponed) @ Chaska High School
May 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chaska (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chaska (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
May 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska Comments: Will be played as (2) 5-inning doubleheader on 5/17
Baseball: JV Game vs Chaska (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Chaska (Cancelled) @ Veterans Park
May 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska Comments: Will be played as (2) 5-inning doubleheader on 5/17
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 05-03-17 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 05-03-17 @ Shakopee High School
May 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee Comments:
Lacrosse: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Home)
May 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chaska Rescheduled to 05-02-17 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chaska Rescheduled to 05-02-17 @ Chanhassen High School
May 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
2
AP Testing all week
AP Testing all week
May 2 all-day
AP Testing all week
C @ Rosemount (H.S. – 4:30pm)
Golf: Boys JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 3:00 pm
Golf: Boys JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Dwan Golf Course
May 2 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs St. Louis Park (Cancelled) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs St. Louis Park (Cancelled) @ St. Louis Park High School
May 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Louis Park Comments:
Baseball: 9B Game vs Edina (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Edina (Home) @ Bandimere Park
May 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Baseball: B Game vs Chaska (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) 4:15 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Chaska (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) @ Lake Susan Park
May 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Baseball: JV Game vs Edina (Away) 4:15 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Edina (Away)
May 2 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) 6:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) @ Chanhassen High School
May 2 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
3
9A vs Cooper (Home – Lower Field #1 – 4:15pm)
AP Testing all week
AP Testing all week
May 3 all-day
AP Testing all week
B vs Cooper (Home – Stadium – 4:15pm)
Make Up Day for ACT Testing
Make Up Day for ACT Testing
May 3 all-day
Make Up Day for ACT Testing
Speech Banquet
Speech Banquet
May 3 all-day
Speech Banquet
Varsity vs Cooper (Home – Stadium – 7:00pm)
Golf: Girls Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 1:45 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Bluff Creek Golf Course
May 3 @ 1:45 pm – 1:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Tee Times
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Bandimere Park
May 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
May 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Date changed from 04-27-17) 4:15 pm
Lacrosse: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Date changed from 04-27-17) @ Chanhassen High School
May 3 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) @ Shakopee High School
May 3 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Date changed from 04-27-17) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Date changed from 04-27-17) @ Chanhassen High School
May 3 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Date changed from 04-27-17) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Date changed from 04-27-17) @ Chanhassen High School
May 3 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
4
AP Testing all week
AP Testing all week
May 4 all-day
AP Testing all week
C @ Waconia (H.S. – 4:30pm)
Varsity vs Kennedy (Home – Stadium – 7:00pm)
Golf: Boys JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) 3:00 pm
Golf: Boys JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Dwan Golf Course
May 4 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, St. Louis Park Comments: 9 holes
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Shakopee (Away) 3:30 pm
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Shakopee (Away) @ Waters Edge Golf Course
May 4 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Baseball: 9B Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Bandimere Park
May 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 4 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: JV Game vs Anoka (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-19-17) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Anoka (Home) (Rescheduled from 04-19-17) @ Lake Susan Park
May 4 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Anoka
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
May 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Orono (Away) 4:30 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
May 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Orono (Away) 4:30 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
May 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 4 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
May 4 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 4 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Spring Play 7:00 pm
Spring Play
May 4 @ 7:00 pm
Spring Play
5
9A @ Kennedy (Kelly Fields – 4:30pm)
ACT Registration Deadline
ACT Registration Deadline
May 5 all-day
Registration deadline for June 10 ACT – register online at ACT
AP Testing all week
AP Testing all week
May 5 all-day
AP Testing all week
B vs Kennedy (Home – Stadium – 7:00pm)
Varsity @ SPASH (H.S. – Woyak Field – 5:00pm)
Golf: Boys Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) 12:00 pm
Golf: Boys Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) @ Brookview Golf Course
May 5 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper
Golf: Girls JV Match vs Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-26-17) 2:00 pm
Golf: Girls JV Match vs Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-26-17) @ Dahlgreen Golf Course
May 5 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Golf: Girls Varsity Match vs Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-26-17) 2:00 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity Match vs Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-26-17) @ Dahlgreen Golf Course
May 5 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
May 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Red Haddox Field
May 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Time Changed) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) (Time Changed) @ Chanhassen High School
May 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet vs Prior Lake (Away) 4:30 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Meet vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
May 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Match vs Prior Lake (Away) 4:30 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Match vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
May 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Spring Play 7:00 pm
Spring Play
May 5 @ 7:00 pm
Spring Play
Lacrosse: Boys B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 7:45 pm
Lacrosse: Boys B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Twin Oaks Middle School
May 5 @ 7:45 pm – 7:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
7
8
** YOUTH NIGHT
** YOUTH NIGHT
May 8 all-day
 
9A @ BSM (H.S. – 4:30pm)
AP Testing all week
AP Testing all week
May 8 all-day
AP Testing all week
JV vs BSM (Home – Stadium – 4:30pm)
Varsity vs BSM (Home – Stadium – 7:00pm *Youth Night)
Golf: Boys Varsity Match vs Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Rescheduled to 05-11-17 10:00 am
Golf: Boys Varsity Match vs Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Rescheduled to 05-11-17 @ Chaska Town Course
May 8 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments:
Golf: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) 12:00 pm
Golf: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-01-17) @ Dwan Golf Course
May 8 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: tee times starting at 12:00
Golf: Boys Varsity Match vs TBD (Away) 12:00 pm
Golf: Boys Varsity Match vs TBD (Away) @ Dwan Golf Course
May 8 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Golf: Girls Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 1:00 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Brookview Golf Course
May 8 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Brookview Golf Course
Golf: Girls JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) 2:00 pm
Golf: Girls JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Columbia Golf Course
May 8 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, St. Louis Park
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Bandimere Park
May 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska
Baseball: JV Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
May 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Carlson Field
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 8 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
9
9A @ Jordan (H.S. Varsity Field – 4:30pm)
AP Testing all week
AP Testing all week
May 9 all-day
AP Testing all week
B @ Farmington (H.S. – 4:30pm)
C vs Waconia (HOME – Lower Field #1 – 4:15pm)
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Academy of Holy Angels, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Detroit Lakes, Eden Prairie, Edina, Holy Family Catholic, Hopkins, Hutchinson, Lakeville North, Mankato East, Minnehaha Academy, Minnetonka, Prior Lake, Waconia, Wayzata (Away) 9:30 am
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Academy of Holy Angels, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Detroit Lakes, Eden Prairie, Edina, Holy Family Catholic, Hopkins, Hutchinson, Lakeville North, Mankato East, Minnehaha Academy, Minnetonka, Prior Lake, Waconia, Wayzata (Away) @ Ridges at Sand Creek Golf Course
May 9 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Detroit Lakes, Eden Prairie, Edina, Holy Family Catholic, Hopkins, Hutchinson, Lakeville North, Mankato East, Minnehaha Academy, Minnetonka, Prior Lake, Waconia, Wayzata
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Red Wing (Away) 12:30 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Red Wing (Away) @ Mississippi National Golf Links
May 9 @ 12:30 pm – 12:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Red Wing
Golf: Boys JV Match vs Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, St. Louis Park (Away) 1:00 pm
Golf: Boys JV Match vs Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Dahlgreen Golf Course
May 9 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Chanhassen, St. Louis Park
Golf: Girls JV Match vs Wayzata (Away) 3:50 pm
Golf: Girls JV Match vs Wayzata (Away) @ Medina Country Club
May 9 @ 3:50 pm – 3:50 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Baseball: 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Baseball: 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away)
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Baseball: B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:15 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Round Lake Park
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Baseball: JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 9 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 9 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
10
AP Testing all week
AP Testing all week
May 10 all-day
AP Testing all week
B vs Jefferson (Home – Lower Field #1 – 4:00pm)
B vs Jefferson (Home – Lower Field #1 – 5:15pm)
C vs Jefferson (Home – Stadium – 4:00pm)
C vs Jefferson (Home – Stadium – 5:15pm)
JV @ Jefferson (Dred Scott Field #2 – 4:15pm)
JV @ Jefferson (Dred Scott Field #2 – 5:30pm)
Varsity @ Jefferson (Dred Scott Field #6 – 4:30pm)
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Lakeville North (Away) 9:30 am
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Lakeville North (Away) @ Legends Golf Club
May 10 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Chaska, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eagan, Hopkins, Prior Lake, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Waconia (Away) 12:00 pm
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Chaska, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eagan, Hopkins, Prior Lake, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Waconia (Away) @ Chaska Par 30
May 10 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Eagan, Hopkins, Prior Lake, Shakopee, St. Louis Park, Waconia
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs – do not use -, Eden Prairie, Edina, Hopkins, Minnetonka, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Waconia, Wayzata (Home) 3:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs – do not use -, Eden Prairie, Edina, Hopkins, Minnetonka, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Waconia, Wayzata (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 10 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: – do not use -, Eden Prairie, Edina, Hopkins, Minnetonka, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Waconia, Wayzata Comments: Section 7AAA true team
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Eden Prairie, Edina, Hopkins, Minnetonka, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Waconia, Wayzata (Home) 3:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Eden Prairie, Edina, Hopkins, Minnetonka, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Waconia, Wayzata (Home)
May 10 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Edina, Hopkins, Minnetonka, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park, Waconia, Wayzata Comments: Section 7AAA True Team Meet
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Bandimere Park
May 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
May 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-20-17) 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) (Rescheduled from 04-20-17) @ Twin Oaks Middle School
May 10 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
“College Basic Training” for seniors and their families 7:00 pm
“College Basic Training” for seniors and their families @ Chanhassen High School Theater
May 10 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
7:00pm, Dr. Michael Capano, “College Basic Training“, Chanhassen High School Theater All area seniors and their families are invited to attend a presentation about the transition to college academics and college life. Dr. Michael Capano,[...]
11
AP Testing all week
AP Testing all week
May 11 all-day
AP Testing all week
B @ Chaska (H.S. – 4:30pm)
C @ Chaska (H.S. – 4:30pm)
JV vs Chaska (Home – Stadium – 4:30pm)
Kindergarten Sneak-A-Peak
Late Start (2 hours late)
Varsity vs Chaska (Home – Stadium – 7:00pm)
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs St. Cloud Tech (Away) 9:00 am
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs St. Cloud Tech (Away) @ St. Cloud CC
May 11 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Cloud Tech
Golf: Boys Varsity Match vs Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-08-17) 12:00 pm
Golf: Boys Varsity Match vs Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-08-17) @ Chaska Town Course
May 11 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Golf: Boys JV Match vs Chaska (Home) 2:45 pm
Golf: Boys JV Match vs Chaska (Home) @ Bluff Creek Golf Course
May 11 @ 2:45 pm – 2:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Edina (Away) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
May 11 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Track & Field: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) @ Chanhassen High School
May 11 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments:
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) @ Chanhassen High School
May 11 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments:
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) @ Chanhassen High School
May 11 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments:
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Southwest Christian (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Southwest Christian (Home)
May 11 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Southwest Christian
Spring Play-The Government Inspector 7:00 pm
Spring Play-The Government Inspector
May 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
12
9A @ SLP (Carlson Field – 4:30pm)
AP Testing all week
AP Testing all week
May 12 all-day
AP Testing all week
B vs SLP (Home – Lower Field #1 – 4:15pm)
SENIOR/PARENT NIGHT
Varsity vs SLP (Home – Stadium – 4:30pm *Senior/Parent Night)
Varsity vs SLP (Home – Stadium – 7:00pm)
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) (Time Changed) 4:00 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) (Time Changed) @ Carlson Field
May 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park Comments: Double header
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) (Time Changed) 4:00 pm
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) (Time Changed) @ Dakota Park
May 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park Comments: double header – must be off fields by 7:30pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
May 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka Rescheduled to 05-18-17 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka Rescheduled to 05-18-17 @ Minnetonka H.S.
May 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka Comments: coach is sick
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
May 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Spring Play-The Government Inspector 7:00 pm
Spring Play-The Government Inspector
May 12 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
13
Speech-NIETOC
Speech-NIETOC
May 13 all-day
Speech-NIETOC
Speech-NIETOC
Speech-NIETOC
May 13 all-day
 
Lacrosse: Girls B Jamboree vs Prior Lake (Away) 9:30 am
Lacrosse: Girls B Jamboree vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
May 13 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Home) 12:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 13 @ 12:30 pm – 12:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Home) 2:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 13 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels
Spring Play-The Government Inspector 7:00 pm
Spring Play-The Government Inspector
May 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
14
Speech
Speech
May 14 all-day
 
Speech-NIETOC
Speech-NIETOC
May 14 all-day
Speech-NIETOC
15
Golf: Boys JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled)
Golf: Boys JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Cancelled) @ Bluff Creek Golf Course
May 15 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson Comments:
Golf: Boys Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 7:30 am
Golf: Boys Varsity Tournament vs TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Rush Creek Golf Course
May 15 @ 7:30 am – 7:30 am
Type: conference Opponent: TBD, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Golf: Girls Varsity Tournament vs , Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 7:30 am
Golf: Girls Varsity Tournament vs , Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Rush Creek Golf Course
May 15 @ 7:30 am – 7:30 am
Type: conference Opponent: , Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Jefferson (co-op w/KHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) @ Bandimere Park
May 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Cancelled) @ Lake Susan Park
May 15 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chaska (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chaska (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
Baseball: JV Game vs Chaska (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Chaska (Cancelled) @ Veterans Park
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 05-16-17 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 05-16-17 @ Richfield High School
May 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Lacrosse: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:45 pm
Lacrosse: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home)
May 15 @ 4:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Hennepin Tech Open House 5:00 pm
Hennepin Tech Open House @ Hennepin Technical College EP Campus
May 15 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
On Campus Open House – come see if one of the over 45 programs that prepare you for high demand jobs in a hands-on leaning environment is right for you! RSVP online here. Same event[...]
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Wayzata (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-16-17) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Wayzata (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-16-17) @ Chanhassen High School
May 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Orono Rescheduled to 05-17-17 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Orono Rescheduled to 05-17-17 @ Orono High School
May 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono Comments:
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-16-17) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Wayzata (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-16-17) @ Chanhassen High School
May 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono Rescheduled to 05-17-17 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono Rescheduled to 05-17-17 @ Orono High School
May 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono Comments:
16
B @ E.P. (Miller Park – field #5 – 4:15pm)
C vs Hopkins (HOME – Lower Field #1 – 4:15 pm)
JV vs Andover (HOME – Stadium – 4:30pm)
JV vs Andover (HOME – Stadium – 7:00pm)
Golf: Boys JV Invitational vs Holy Family Catholic, Academy of Holy Angels, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Eden Prairie, Edina, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Minnetonka, Prior Lake, Waconia, Wayzata (Away) 8:00 am
Golf: Boys JV Invitational vs Holy Family Catholic, Academy of Holy Angels, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Eden Prairie, Edina, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Minnetonka, Prior Lake, Waconia, Wayzata (Away) @ Ridges at Sand Creek Golf Course
May 16 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic, Academy of Holy Angels, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Chaska, Eden Prairie, Edina, Hopkins, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Minnetonka, Prior Lake, Waconia, Wayzata
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-18-17) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-18-17) @ Minnetonka H.S.
May 16 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 05-16-17 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield Rescheduled to 05-16-17 @ Richfield High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield Comments:
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-16-17) 4:45 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-16-17) @ Richfield High School
May 16 @ 4:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Wayzata Rescheduled to 05-15-17 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Wayzata Rescheduled to 05-15-17 @ Chanhassen High School
May 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata Comments:
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
May 16 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Wayzata Rescheduled to 05-15-17 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Wayzata Rescheduled to 05-15-17 @ Chanhassen High School
May 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata Comments:
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
May 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
17
B vs Chaska (Home – Stadium – 4:15pm)
C vs Chaska (Home – Lower Field #1 – 4:15pm)
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School Lunches
May 17 all-day
Table during all Lunches, 11:19am-1:24pm: Vector Marketing Corp. summer jobs.  No sign up needed, just stop by table.
JV @ Chaska (H.S. – 4:30pm)
Late AP Testing
Late AP Testing
May 17 all-day
Late AP Testing
Varsity @ Chaska (H.S. field #2 – 4:30pm)
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Rescheduled to 05-18-17 3:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Rescheduled to 05-18-17 @ Chanhassen High School
May 17 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: MW Conference ChampionshipsRain Date May 19
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Rescheduled to 05-18-17 3:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Rescheduled to 05-18-17 @ Chanhassen High School
May 17 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: MW Conference ChampionshipsRain Date May 19
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Chaska, Shakopee (Postponed) 3:30 pm
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Chaska, Shakopee (Postponed) @ Halla Greens Golf Course
May 17 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska, Shakopee Comments:
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chaska (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chaska (Postponed) @ Lake Susan Park
May 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chaska (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Chaska (Postponed) @ Bandimere Park
May 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
Baseball: JV Game vs Chaska Rescheduled to 05-23-17 4:15 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Chaska Rescheduled to 05-23-17 @ Chanhassen High School
May 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Postponed)
May 17 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy Comments:
Baseball: B Game vs Chaska Rescheduled to 05-23-17 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Chaska Rescheduled to 05-23-17 @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Postponed) 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Postponed) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
May 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy Comments:
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono Rescheduled to 05-24-17 5:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono Rescheduled to 05-24-17 @ Orono High School
May 17 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono Comments:
Lacrosse: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Cancelled) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Cancelled)
May 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments:
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Orono (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-15-17) 6:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Orono (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-15-17) @ Orono High School
May 17 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Date Changed) 05-18-17 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Date Changed) 05-18-17 @ Athletic Park
May 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
18
9A vs New Ulm (Home – Lower Fields #2 – 3:45pm)
9A vs New Ulm (Home – Lower Fields #2 – 5:00pm)
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Andover, Blaine, St. Francis, Spring Lake Park, Osseo, Anoka, Park Center, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Lakeville South, Armstrong/Cooper (Away) 12:00 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Andover, Blaine, St. Francis, Spring Lake Park, Osseo, Anoka, Park Center, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Lakeville South, Armstrong/Cooper (Away) @ Bunker Hills GC
May 18 @ 12:00 pm – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Andover, Blaine, St. Francis, Spring Lake Park, Osseo, Anoka, Park Center, Coon Rapids, Minnetonka, Champlin Park, Chanhassen, Lakeville South, Armstrong/Cooper
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-17-17) 1:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-17-17) @ Chanhassen High School
May 18 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: MW Conference Championships
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) 1:30 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity MW Conference Meet vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 18 @ 1:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: MW Conference Championships
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Chaska, Shakopee (Home) 2:00 pm
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Chaska, Shakopee (Home) @ Halla Greens Golf Course
May 18 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska, Shakopee
Track & Field: Boys JV Invitational vs Orono (Cancelled) 3:30 pm
Track & Field: Boys JV Invitational vs Orono (Cancelled) @ Orono High School
May 18 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono Comments:
Track & Field: Girls JV Invitational vs Orono (Cancelled) 3:30 pm
Track & Field: Girls JV Invitational vs Orono (Cancelled) @ Orono High School
May 18 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono Comments:
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka Rescheduled to 05-16-17 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka Rescheduled to 05-16-17 @ Minnetonka H.S.
May 18 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka Comments: coach is sick
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) (Date & Time Changed from 05-17-17) 5:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) (Date & Time Changed from 05-17-17) @ Athletic Park
May 18 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Chaska (Home) (Time Changed) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Chaska (Home) (Time Changed)
May 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska
Choir Concert 7:00 pm
Choir Concert
May 18 @ 7:00 pm
Choir Concert
Choir Concert 7:00 pm
Choir Concert @ Theater
May 18 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
19
B vs. Shakopee (Home – Lower Field #1 – 3:45pm)
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Stillwater (Away) 3:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Stillwater (Away) @ Stillwater High School
May 19 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Stillwater Comments: True Team State Meet
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Meet vs Stillwater (Away) 3:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Meet vs Stillwater (Away) @ Stillwater High School
May 19 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Stillwater Comments: True Team state meet
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Time Changed) 4:00 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Time Changed) @ Sandburg Middle School
May 19 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Chaska Middle School West
May 19 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Scrimmage vs Edina (Away) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Scrimmage vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
May 19 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Baseball: JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) @ Chanhassen High School
May 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
Lacrosse: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:15 pm
Lacrosse: Boys B Game vs Minnetonka (Home)
May 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Baseball: 9B Game vs Mahtomedi (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9B Game vs Mahtomedi (Away) @ Mahtomedi High School
May 19 @ 4:30 pm – 6:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mahtomedi
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: JV Game vs Mahtomedi (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Mahtomedi (Away) @ Mahtomedi High School
May 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mahtomedi
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Time Changed) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Time Changed) @ Chanhassen High School
May 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Jazz Concert 7:30 pm
Jazz Concert
May 19 @ 7:30 pm
Jazz Concert
Jazz Concert 7:30 pm
Jazz Concert @ Theater
May 19 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
20
PROM-Arboretum 9:00 pm
PROM-Arboretum
May 20 @ 9:00 pm – 11:30 pm
PROM-Arboretum
21
22
Theater Capstone Presentations
Theater Capstone Presentations
May 22 all-day
Theater Capstone Presentations
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 9:00 am
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Ridges at Sand Creek
May 22 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Track & Field: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Time Changed) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Boys JV MW Conference Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Time Changed) @ Richfield High School
May 22 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: JV Conference Champs
Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Time Changed) 4:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls JV MW Conference Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) (Time Changed) @ Richfield High School
May 22 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: JV Conference Champs
Lacrosse: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Away) 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys B Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Shakopee High School
May 22 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Eagan (Away) 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
May 22 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
All District Orchestra Concert 7:00 pm
All District Orchestra Concert
May 22 @ 7:00 pm
All District Orchestra Concert
Orchestra Concert-All District 7:00 pm
23
Sections (Miller Park, Eden Prairie)
Theater Capstone Presentations
Theater Capstone Presentations
May 23 all-day
Theater Capstone Presentations
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Chaska, Eden Prairie (Home) 1:00 pm
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Chaska, Eden Prairie (Home) @ Halla Greens Golf Course
May 23 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska, Eden Prairie
Golf: Boys JV Match vs Chaska (Away) 2:45 pm
Golf: Boys JV Match vs Chaska (Away) @ Dahlgren Golf Course
May 23 @ 2:45 pm – 2:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Southwest Christian (Away) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Southwest Christian (Away) @ Southwest Christian High School
May 23 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Southwest Christian
Baseball: B Game vs Chaska (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-17-17) 4:15 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Chaska (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-17-17) @ Chaska High School, Chaska High School
May 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Baseball: JV Game vs Chaska (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-17-17) 4:15 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Chaska (Home) (Rescheduled from 05-17-17) @ Lake Susan Park
May 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Time Changed) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) (Time Changed) @ Chanhassen High School
May 23 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
24
Theater Capstone Presentations
Theater Capstone Presentations
May 24 all-day
Theater Capstone Presentations
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Lakeville South (Away) 9:00 am
Golf: Girls JV Invitational vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Heritage Links
May 24 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Brainerd (Away) 1:30 pm
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Brainerd (Away) @ Legacy Course at Craguns
May 24 @ 1:30 pm – 1:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Brainerd
Baseball: JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 4:15 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 24 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-17-17) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Orono (Away) (Rescheduled from 05-17-17) @ Orono High School
May 24 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Baseball: B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 6:00 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Pond's Park
May 24 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 6:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Memorial Park
May 24 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
25
Sections (Miller Park, Eden Prairie)
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Brainerd (Away) 1:15 pm
Golf: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Brainerd (Away) @ Preserve GC
May 25 @ 1:15 pm – 1:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Brainerd
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) 2:30 pm
Golf: Girls Varsity Invitational vs TBD (Away) @ Ridges at Sand Creek
May 25 @ 2:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Lacrosse: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys B Game vs Eden Prairie (Home)
May 25 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie H.S.
May 25 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Chaska (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 25 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Chaska (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
May 25 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Band Concert 7:00 pm
Band Concert
May 25 @ 7:00 pm
Band Concert
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) @ Tahpah Park
May 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
May 25 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Band Concert 7:30 pm
Band Concert @ Theater
May 25 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
26
Speech Grand National Tournament
Speech Grand National Tournament
May 26 all-day
Speech Grand National Tournament
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Breck (Cancelled) 5:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Breck (Cancelled) @ Chanhassen High School
May 26 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck Comments:
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Breck (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Breck (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 26 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Breck (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Breck (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 26 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
31
Golf: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Golf: Boys Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Ridges at Sand Creek
May 31 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Golf: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away)
Golf: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Ridges at Sand Creek
May 31 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD Comments: Section 2AAA
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Sections vs Gustavus Adolphus College (Away) 3:00 am
Track & Field: Boys Varsity Sections vs Gustavus Adolphus College (Away) @ Gustavus College
May 31 @ 3:00 am – 3:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Gustavus Adolphus College
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) 3:00 pm
Track & Field: Girls Varsity Sections vs TBD (Away) @ Gustavus College
May 31 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
Senior Awards Night Chanhassen High School 7:00 pm
Senior Awards Night Chanhassen High School @ Chanhassen High School Theater
May 31 @ 7:00 pm
Senior Awards Night: all seniors who will receive an award will be notified by mid-May to attend.  All seniors and families are welcome to attend this event to celebrate the success of the Class of[...]