Schedules & Start Times

Oct
18
Wed
Football: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
Oct 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia

Oct
19
Thu
MEA – No School Students/Staff
Oct 19 – Oct 20 all-day
MEA No School
Oct 19 @ 8:00 am – Oct 20 @ 11:00 pm
Oct
23
Mon
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Oct 23 all-day

Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler

For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.

Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar, Blake, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bassett Creek Park
Oct 23 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, St. Thomas Academy, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar, Blake, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Lefty Wright Grade Level

Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar, Blake, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bassett Creek Park
Oct 23 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong, Elk River, Hopkins, Richfield, Edina, Minneapolis South, Eden Prairie, Providence Academy (MN), Chaska, Benilde-St. Margaret’s, Robbinsdale Cooper, Willmar, Blake, New Prague, Shakopee, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, Minneapolis Washburn, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Bloomington Jefferson Comments: Left Wright Grade Level

Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Oct 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm

Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South

Oct
24
Tue
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Oct 24 all-day

Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler

For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.

Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-31-17) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Oct 24 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy

Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) (Rescheduled from 08-31-17) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Oct 24 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy