Schedules & Start Times

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Football: JV Game vs Champlin Park (Home) 10:00 am
Football: JV Game vs Champlin Park (Home)
Sep 1 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Champlin Park
2
Volleyball: B Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away) 9:00 am
Volleyball: B Tournament vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie H.S.
Sep 2 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Volleyball: JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Alexandria Area, Hill-Murray, Buffalo, Cambridge-Isanti, Holy Family Catholic, Armstrong, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 9:00 am
Volleyball: JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Alexandria Area, Hill-Murray, Buffalo, Cambridge-Isanti, Holy Family Catholic, Armstrong, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Sep 2 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Alexandria Area, Hill-Murray, Buffalo, Cambridge-Isanti, Holy Family Catholic, Armstrong, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Blaine, Alexandria Area, Hill-Murray, Buffalo, Cambridge-Isanti, Holy Family Catholic, Armstrong, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 9:00 am
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Blaine, Alexandria Area, Hill-Murray, Buffalo, Cambridge-Isanti, Holy Family Catholic, Armstrong, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Sep 2 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Blaine, Alexandria Area, Hill-Murray, Buffalo, Cambridge-Isanti, Holy Family Catholic, Armstrong, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson
3
5
Kindergarten Orientation
School Opens (No Kindergarten)
Tennis: Girls B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Sep 5 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Football: 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Lakeville North (Away) @ Lakeville North High School
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville North
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chaska High School, Chaska HS
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Lakeville South (Home)
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Lakeville South (Home)
Sep 5 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Faribault (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Faribault (Away) @ Faribault High
Sep 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Faribault
Volleyball: B Game vs Faribault (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Faribault (Away) @ Faribault High
Sep 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Faribault
Volleyball: JV Game vs Faribault (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Faribault (Away) @ Faribault High
Sep 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Faribault
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Faribault (Away) 6:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Faribault (Away) @ Faribault High
Sep 5 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Faribault
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Home)
Sep 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Faribault (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Faribault (Away) @ Faribault High
Sep 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Faribault
6
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School Lunches
Sep 6 all-day
Fourteen Foods/Dairy Queen Job Opportunites Table during all Lunches, no sign up required
School Opens – Kindergarten
Picture Make-up Day 8:00 am
7
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins (Away) @ Gale Wood Farms
Sep 7 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins (Away) @ Gale Wood Farms
Sep 7 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins
Tennis: Girls B Match vs New Prague (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Match vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Sep 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Freshman Center
Sep 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 7 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home)
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 7 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
8
Tennis: Girls JV Match vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Match vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Round Lake Park
Sep 8 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Eden Prairie (Home) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Eden Prairie (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 8 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home)
Sep 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
9
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Minnetonka (Away) 8:00 am
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka East MS
Sep 9 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs Lakeville South (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 9 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Away) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Sep 9 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Edina (Away) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Sep 9 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Away) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Sep 9 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Edina (Away) @ Edina High School
Sep 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina
10
11
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 11 all-day
2:20pm: University of Notre Dame – Jordan Schank. Register with Notre Dame: https://enrollment.nd.edu/register/MN_CHS_091117 Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
PSAT Registration
PSAT Registration @ Chanhassen High School Gym 2
Sep 11 – Sep 29 all-day
Registration for the October 11, 2017 PSAT opens online at 8am on Monday, Sept. 11 through Friday, Sept. 29 with a cost of $18.  Late registration is from Sept. 30 through Oct. 1 at a[...]
Tennis: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Freshman Center
Sep 11 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Home) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 11 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs New Prague (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Sep 11 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 11 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 11 @ 5:00 pm – 6:29 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
12
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 12 all-day
1:25pm – Northern Michigan University, Marquette, MI; Rep: Hillary Vamstad 2:20pm – Dartmouth College, Hanover, NH; Rep: Hayden Lizotte Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list[...]
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Sep 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Sep 12 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall
Tennis: Girls B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School Tennis Courts
Sep 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Freshman Center
Sep 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 12 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: B Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Sep 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall
Volleyball: JV Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Sep 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Away) @ Cretin-Derham Hall
Sep 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall
13
14
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Freshman Center
Sep 14 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 14 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Football: 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska
Football: B Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Chaska (Home)
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: 9A Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: 9B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: JV Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 14 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park HS Stadium
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Sep 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
15
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 15 all-day
8:20am: Marquette University, WI – Ryan Brennan 9:15am: St. Olaf College, MN – Dan Franklin 10:10am: Bethany Lutheran College, MN – Ben Petzel 10:10am: UW-Superior, WI – Emily Kraemer 1:25pm: Drake University, IA – Maggie[...]
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Football: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home)
Sep 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska
16
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Eden Prairie (Away) 9:30 am
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Round Lake Park
Sep 16 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments: EP Metro Invite
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Eden Prairie (Away) 9:30 am
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Round Lake Park
Sep 16 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments: EP Metro Invite
Football: JV Game vs Chaska (Cancelled) 10:00 am
Football: JV Game vs Chaska (Cancelled) @ Chaska High School
Sep 16 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Paul Academy and Summit (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Paul Academy and Summit (Away) @ St. Paul Academy & Summit School
Sep 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Academy and Summit
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Academy and Summit (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Academy and Summit (Away) @ St. Paul Academy & Summit School
Sep 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Academy and Summit
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Academy and Summit (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Academy and Summit (Away) @ St. Paul Academy & Summit School
Sep 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Academy and Summit
17
18
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 18 all-day
10:10am: University of North Dakota – Ellie Johnson 1:25pm: University of Missouri – Sarah Sprick Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits,[...]
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 09-25-17 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 09-25-17 @ Pioneer Ridge Freshman Center
Sep 18 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee Comments:
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 09-25-17 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 09-25-17 @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 18 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee Comments:
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 09-25-17 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee Rescheduled to 09-25-17 @ Shakopee High School
Sep 18 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee Comments:
Football: 9B Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Chaska (Home)
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Chaska (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Chaska (Cancelled) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
19
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School Lunches
Sep 19 all-day
8:20am: University of St. Thomas – Rebecca Hughes 9:15am: Gustavus Adolphus College – Bob Neuman 10:10am: St. Catherine University, MN – Rachel Gasperetti Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler[...]
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia, Belle Plaine, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Dassel-Cokato, Del-Rkfd, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Heritage Christian Academy, Holy Family Catholic, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Jordan, Le Sueur-Henderson, Mankato East, Marshall, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Orono, Rockford Area, Watertown-Mayer (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia, Belle Plaine, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Dassel-Cokato, Del-Rkfd, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Heritage Christian Academy, Holy Family Catholic, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Jordan, Le Sueur-Henderson, Mankato East, Marshall, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Orono, Rockford Area, Watertown-Mayer (Away) @ Waconia-Crown College
Sep 19 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia, Belle Plaine, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Dassel-Cokato, Del-Rkfd, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Heritage Christian Academy, Holy Family Catholic, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Jordan, Le Sueur-Henderson, Mankato East, Marshall, Mound Westonka, New London-Spicer, New Prague, Orono, Rockford[...]
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Sep 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Chaska (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Chaska (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Minnetonka (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Sep 19 @ 5:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Chaska (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Volleyball: B Match vs Chaska (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Volleyball: JV Match vs Chaska (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Chaska (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
20
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 20 all-day
10:40am: Cornell College, Mount Vernon, IA – John Tesensky Lunches: MN National Guard – no sign up required, stop by table during your lunch Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime[...]
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Mound Westonka (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Mound Westonka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Mound Westonka (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Mound Westonka (Away) @ Mound Westonka High School
Sep 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Dakota United (Home) 4:30 pm
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Dakota United (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dakota United
Football: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret
Sep 20 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
21
Football: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home)
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Waconia (Home)
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Home) 5:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Home)
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 6:59 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Volleyball: JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Sep 21 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chaska (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chaska (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 21 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chaska (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chaska (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 21 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Home) 6:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Sep 21 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home)
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home)
Sep 21 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
22
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School Lunches
Sep 22 all-day
Lunches: Jobs with College Nannies/Sitters/Tutors, no sign up required – just stop by table Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click[...]
Football: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret
Sep 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
23
Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Litchfield (Away)
Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Litchfield (Away) @ Litchfield High School
Sep 23 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Litchfield
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 9:00 am
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 23 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 9:00 am
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 23 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Alexandria Area, Cambridge-Isanti, Coon Rapids, Edina, Faribault, Minneapolis South, Minnetonka, North, Rochester John Marshall, Roseville, Waconia (Home) 9:00 am
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Alexandria Area, Cambridge-Isanti, Coon Rapids, Edina, Faribault, Minneapolis South, Minnetonka, North, Rochester John Marshall, Roseville, Waconia (Home)
Sep 23 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Alexandria Area, Cambridge-Isanti, Coon Rapids, Edina, Faribault, Minneapolis South, Minnetonka, North, Rochester John Marshall, Roseville, Waconia
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 23 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake H.S.
Sep 23 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
24
25
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 25 all-day
8:20am: Augustana Univ., Sioux Falls, SD – Alex Piche 9:15am: Montana State University (Bozeman) – Sydney Sherick 10:10am: Colorado Christian College (Lakewood, CO) – Jordan Webb 2:20pm: Suffolk University (Boston, MA) – Jennifer Finnegan Students –[...]
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) (Rescheduled from 09-18-17) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Shakopee (Home) (Rescheduled from 09-18-17) @ Pioneer Ridge Freshman Center
Sep 25 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) (Rescheduled from 09-18-17) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) (Rescheduled from 09-18-17) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 25 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) (Rescheduled from 09-18-17) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Away) (Rescheduled from 09-18-17) @ Shakopee High School
Sep 25 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Football: 9B Game vs Maple Grove Sr. (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Maple Grove Sr. (Away) @ Maple Grove Senior High
Sep 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Maple Grove Sr. Comments: Fernbrook field
Football: B Game vs Maple Grove (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Maple Grove (Home)
Sep 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Maple Grove Comments: 10B Game
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ New Hope Learning Center
Sep 25 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
26
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 26 all-day
10:10am: Iowa State University (Ames, IA) – Colleen Koppes 2:30pm: New York University (Abu Dahbi/NYC/Shanghai campuses) – Salelaye Samoura 7-9:00pm: Local Info Session – Johns Hopkins/Notre Dame/UVA/Wash U St. Louis/Emory, Breck School Chapel, 123 Ottawa[...]
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Game vs Mankato West, Albert Lea, Austin, Chanhassen, Mankato East, Maple River, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Peter (Away) 3:45 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Game vs Mankato West, Albert Lea, Austin, Chanhassen, Mankato East, Maple River, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Peter (Away) @ Minneopa Golf Course
Sep 26 @ 3:45 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mankato West, Albert Lea, Austin, Chanhassen, Mankato East, Maple River, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Peter
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Game vs Mankato West, Albert Lea, Austin, Chanhassen, Mankato East, Maple River, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Peter (Away) 3:45 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Game vs Mankato West, Albert Lea, Austin, Chanhassen, Mankato East, Maple River, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Peter (Away) @ Minneopa Golf Course
Sep 26 @ 3:45 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mankato West, Albert Lea, Austin, Chanhassen, Mankato East, Maple River, Rochester John Marshall, Rochester Mayo, St. Peter
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ New Hope Civic Courts
Sep 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Sep 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 26 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 26 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
All Conference Metro West Choir 5:00 pm
All Conference Metro West Choir
Sep 26 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 26 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 26 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
27
National College Fair MN
National College Fair MN @ Minneapolis Convention Center
Sep 27 all-day
9:00am-Noon (Chan HS does not provide transportation to the morning fair, but students may be excused to attend with own transportation) 5-8:00pm – Chan and Chaska provide a free bus for students/parents; sign up required. [...]
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) (Rescheduled from 08-30-17) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) (Rescheduled from 08-30-17) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 27 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Home) 4:30 pm
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Anthony Village (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Anthony Village (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Anthony Village
28
National College Fair MN
National College Fair MN @ Minneapolis Convention Center
Sep 28 all-day
9:00am-Noon on Thursday, Sept. 28 (Chan HS does not provide transportation to the morning fair, but students may be excused to attend with own transportation) PLEASE NOTE:  The National College Fair is Sept. 27 (9am-noon[...]
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Pioneer Ridge Middle School
Sep 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Sep 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: B Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs St. Michael Albertville (Home)
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael Albertville
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 28 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Cancelled) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper Comments:
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 28 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 28 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 28 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: 9A Game vs Hopkins (Away) (Time Changed) 7:00 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Hopkins (Away) (Time Changed) @ Hopkins High School
Sep 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins Comments: construction at Hopkins
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
29
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 29 all-day
8:20am: Minnesota State University Mankato – Mai See Yang 9:15am: Arizona State University (Tempe, AZ) – Justin Haley 1:25pm: University of Kansas (Lawrence, KS) – Carly Froyum 2:20pm: Kansas State University (Manhattan, KS) – Jordyn[...]
Football: Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home) 4:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Hopkins (Home)
Sep 29 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins Comments: Senior Night
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Brookside Park
Sep 29 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 29 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 29 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
30
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs Bloomington Kennedy, Academy of Holy Angels, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Eastview, Hastings, Lakeville South, Monticello, New Life Academy of Woodbury, North, Park, Robbinsdale Cooper, Rosemount, St. Agnes, Tartan Senior, Totino-Grace, Visitation (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs Bloomington Kennedy, Academy of Holy Angels, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Eastview, Hastings, Lakeville South, Monticello, New Life Academy of Woodbury, North, Park, Robbinsdale Cooper, Rosemount, St. Agnes, Tartan Senior, Totino-Grace, Visitation (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 30 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy, Academy of Holy Angels, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Chanhassen, Eastview, Hastings, Lakeville South, Monticello, New Life Academy of Woodbury, North, Park, Robbinsdale Cooper, Rosemount, St. Agnes, Tartan Senior, Totino-Grace, Visitation
Volleyball: 9A Tournament vs Eagan (Away) 8:30 am
Volleyball: 9A Tournament vs Eagan (Away) @ Eagan High School
Sep 30 @ 8:30 am – 8:30 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Minnetonka, Breck, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Highland Park, Hopkins, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Osseo, Wayzata (Away) 9:00 am
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Minnetonka, Breck, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Highland Park, Hopkins, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Osseo, Wayzata (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Sep 30 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka, Breck, Chanhassen, Eden Prairie, Highland Park, Hopkins, Maple Grove, Minneapolis Washburn, Osseo, Wayzata Comments: Diving @ 9am/Swimming @ 1pm
Community Open House 10:00 am
Community Open House @ Carver Elementary
Sep 30 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm