Staff List

Need to Know Numbers

Main Office
Phone: 952-556-3500
Fax: 952-556-3509
Activities/Athletics
952-556-3530
Career Resource Center
952-556-3545
Nurse
Maureen Payton
952-556-3519
Bus Company (STA/Positive Connections)
952-361-0899

Attendance

House Office Secretary
DeeAnn Eickhoff
Alpha Letters A – K
952-556-8800

House Office Secretary
Sheila Salmon-Walker
Alpha Letters L – Z
952-556-8900

Main Office

Principal
Dick Ungar
952-556-3500
Assistant Principal
Erin Swoboda
swobodae@district112.org
952-556-3500
Dean of Students
Amy Eidelbes
eidelbesa@district112.org
952-556-3752
Assistant Principal for Athletics
Cullen Bahn
952-556-3531
Activities Director Chanhassen & Chaska High
952-556-3512
Personalized Learning Coach
Brienne Nelson
952-556-8888
Principal’s Secretary
Shelley Leuck
952-556-3501
Registrar
Betty Johnson
952-556-3505
Building Secretary
Cindy Pagelkopf
952-556-3502
Attendance Secretary
Tammy Riesgraf
952-556-3503
Receptionist/Greeter
Wendy Read
952-556-3514
Spruce House Office Secretary
DeeAnn Eickhoff
952-556-8800
Pine House Office Secretary
Sheila Salmon-Walker
952-556-8900
Responsibility Center
Adrian Turner
952-556-3700

Athletics & Activities

Cullen Bahn
Assistant Principal of Athletics
952-556-3531
Connie Palmer
Athletic Administrative Support
952-556-3531
Jim Swearingen
Asst. Principal Fine Arts & Activities
952-556-3512

Art

Derek Hager
952-556-3665
Edi Hepler
952-556-3637
Thomas Lull
952-556-3769
Jana Pare
952-556-3635

Counselors & Career Resource Center

Career Resource Manager
Emily Mattran
952-556-3545
Lori Ask, Counselor
952-556-8951
Jenny Crowe, Counselor
952-556-8952
Neeley Hagen, Counselor
952-556-8882
Morgan Kelley, Counselor
Chad Mattson, Counselor
952-556-3557

English

Mary Barrett
952-556-3659
Lori Constable
952-556-8862
Classroom Website (Student Login Required)
Lara Etnier
952-556-3690
James Fedje
952-556-8890
Nancy Flom
952-556-3692
Maureen Harlander
952-556-8863
Molly Olson
952-556-3783
Travis Rother
952-556-3790
Natalia Sinjem
952-556-8966

Mathematics

Kelly Brigham
952-556-3666
Donald Brooks
952-556-3667
Jerome Coenen
952-556-8855
Naomi Delorenzo
952-556-3680
Karen Engel
952-556-3688
Amy Fredrickson
952-556-3756
Elizabeth Koehler
952-556-8975
Nathan Pelowski
952-556-3781
Greg Reinbold
952-556-3788
Sarah Roemig
952-556-3798
William Theobold
952-556-8892

Music

Paul Swanson
952-556-3536
Sarah Gilbertson
952-556-3524
Elijah Johnson
952-556-7784
Kate Kowalkoski
952-556-7860

Personal Wellness

Jessica Arnold
952-556-3697
Angela Kissock
952-556-3571
Christine Lacy
952-556-8861
Nicholas Redman
952-556-8893
Kyle Zygarlicke
952-556-8977
Timothy Flanery
952-556-6721

Science

Timothy Block
952-556-7525
Sara Falkofske
952-556-3694
Whitney Ozan
952-556-7526
Krista Hammann
952-556-3695
Kurt Klingelhutz
952-556-3765
Michelle Leatham
952-556-3767
Bill Rosburg
952-556-3789
Jaime Schommer
952-556-7312

Specialized Education

Theresa Anderson
Resource Teacher
952-556-3686
Rhonda Bedford
Resource Teacher
952-556-3689
Sue Brunner
Resource Teacher
952-556-8866
Pam Hanson
Resource Teacher
952-556-8867
Lindsey Heil (Kreye)
Resource Teacher
952-556-3782
Deborah Heltzer
Resource Teacher
Kelly Oellerich
Resource Teacher
952-556-8868
Brad Van Bergen
Resource Teacher
952-556-8956
Rachel Knaeble
Center Based Staff (DISCOVER)
952-556-3691
Sandy Feinberg
Center Based Staff (EMBARK)
952-556-8961
Chris Nett
Center Based Staff (ASPIRE)
952-556-3797
Jenna Thompson
Center Based Staff (AIM)
952-556-3668
Sheila Getz
Work Based Learning Coordinator
952-556-8967
Carol Vilendrer
Work Based Learning Coordinator
952-556-8957
Lisa Baumann
Speech/Language
952-556-8880
Shelly Brooks
Occupational Therapist
952-556-8964
Trisha Rinzel
Physical Therapist
952-556-7206
Julie Running
Adaptive PE
952-556-8959
Joan Klinger
Deaf/Hard of Hearing
952-556-6222
Darla Huaman
Deaf/Hard of Hearing
952-556-6224

Social Studies

Michael Bailey
952-556-3758
Bradley Bienkowski
952-556-3664
Katherine Boyum-Hill
952-556-3658
David Carlson
952-556-8974
Shane Fischer
952-556-8891
Classroom Website
Carrie Lyman
952-556-8895
Craig Meyer
952-556-3768
Andrew Powell
952-556-3786
Jennifer Zanner-Rowe
952-556-3785

World Languages

Damon Johnson, ASL
952-556-8393
Ling Ma, Chinese
952-556-8978
Classroom Website (Student Login Required)
Kate Martens, German
952-556-1477
Kristie Rydland, French
952-556-1475
Laura Tomlinson, Spanish
952-556-8896
Stephanie Shaffner, Spanish
952-556-3595
Classroom Website (Student Login Required)