6 Sun 7 Mon 8 Tue 9 Wed 10 Thu 11 Fri 12 Sat
All-day
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Oct 7 all-day
8:20-8:48am: Southwest MN State University (Marshall, MN) – Davontay Stevens 9:10-9:38am: Cornell College (Mt. Vernon, IA) – John Tesensky 2:20-2:50pm: Normandale Community College (Bloomington, MN) – Javier Salinas Vega Students – sign up for all[...]
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Oct 8 all-day
9:10-9:38am: Kansas City Art Institute (Kansas City, KS) – Alyx Jacobs 9:10-9:38am: Bemidji State University (Bemidji, MN) – Matti Pelland 10:20-10:48am: UM-Morris (Morris, MN) – Andrew Sletten 1:30-1:59pm: Iowa State University (Ames, IA) – Colleen[...]
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Oct 11 all-day
9:10-9:38am: UM-Duluth (Duluth, MN) – Colin Peters 10:20-10:48am: Viterbo University (La Crosse, WI) – Ellie Peters 1:30-1:59pm: Grand Canyon University (Phoenix, AZ) – Olivia Klingbiel Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime[...]
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
12:00 am October is MN College Knowledge Month
October is MN College Knowledge Month
Oct 6 @ 12:00 am – Oct 7 @ 12:00 am
As Minnesota high school students think about applying to college, application fees should not be a barrier.  There are man opportunities for students to apply to Minnesota institutions – of all kinds: 2 yr, 4[...]
12:00 am October is MN College Knowledge Month
October is MN College Knowledge Month
Oct 7 @ 12:00 am – Oct 8 @ 12:00 am
As Minnesota high school students think about applying to college, application fees should not be a barrier.  There are man opportunities for students to apply to Minnesota institutions – of all kinds: 2 yr, 4[...]
12:00 am October is MN College Knowledge Month
October is MN College Knowledge Month
Oct 8 @ 12:00 am – Oct 9 @ 12:00 am
As Minnesota high school students think about applying to college, application fees should not be a barrier.  There are man opportunities for students to apply to Minnesota institutions – of all kinds: 2 yr, 4[...]
4:30 pm Volleyball: 9B Match vs Osseo (Home)
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Osseo (Home)
Oct 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osseo
5:30 pm Volleyball: 9A Match vs Osseo (Home)
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Osseo (Home)
Oct 8 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osseo
5:30 pm Volleyball: B Match vs Osseo (Home)
Volleyball: B Match vs Osseo (Home)
Oct 8 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osseo
5:30 pm Volleyball: JV Match vs Osseo (Home)
Volleyball: JV Match vs Osseo (Home)
Oct 8 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osseo
7:00 pm Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Osseo (Home)
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Osseo (Home)
Oct 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Osseo
12:00 am October is MN College Knowledge Month
October is MN College Knowledge Month
Oct 9 @ 12:00 am – Oct 10 @ 12:00 am
As Minnesota high school students think about applying to college, application fees should not be a barrier.  There are man opportunities for students to apply to Minnesota institutions – of all kinds: 2 yr, 4[...]
6:00 pm In-Person Information Session on Nov. 5 Referendum @ Chaska High School
In-Person Information Session on Nov. 5 Referendum @ Chaska High School
Oct 9 @ 6:00 pm
Learn more about the information session
12:00 am October is MN College Knowledge Month
October is MN College Knowledge Month
Oct 10 @ 12:00 am – Oct 11 @ 12:00 am
As Minnesota high school students think about applying to college, application fees should not be a barrier.  There are man opportunities for students to apply to Minnesota institutions – of all kinds: 2 yr, 4[...]
4:15 pm Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 10 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
5:30 pm Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 10 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
5:30 pm Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 10 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
5:30 pm Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 10 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
6:00 pm RACE the Power of an Illusion
RACE the Power of an Illusion
Oct 10 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
The award-winning PBS documentary series, RACE: The Power of an Illusion is coming to the Chaska Community Center Auditorium. Join us for one or all of the episodes as we engage with the idea of[...]
7:00 pm Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Oct 10 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
12:00 am October is MN College Knowledge Month
October is MN College Knowledge Month
Oct 11 @ 12:00 am – Oct 12 @ 12:00 am
As Minnesota high school students think about applying to college, application fees should not be a barrier.  There are man opportunities for students to apply to Minnesota institutions – of all kinds: 2 yr, 4[...]
5:00 pm Volleyball: Varsity Invitational vs St. Michael-Albertville, Elk River, Byron Public Schools, Hopkins, Rockford Area, St. Paul Academy and Summit, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Buffalo, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Heritage Christian Academy, Rochester John Marshall, Osseo, Waconia, Stillwater, Anoka, Rogers, River Falls, Lake City, Willmar, Sioux Falls O’Gorman, Canby, Lake of the Woods, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, West Fargo, St. Louis Park, Bemidji, Champlin Park, Grand Rapids, North Branch (Away) @ Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Volleyball: Varsity Invitational vs St. Michael-Albertville, Elk River, Byron Public Schools, Hopkins, Rockford Area, St. Paul Academy and Summit, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Buffalo, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Heritage Christian Academy, Rochester John Marshall, Osseo, Waconia, Stillwater, Anoka, Rogers, River Falls, Lake City, Willmar, Sioux Falls O’Gorman, Canby, Lake of the Woods, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, West Fargo, St. Louis Park, Bemidji, Champlin Park, Grand Rapids, North Branch (Away) @ Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Oct 11 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael-Albertville, Elk River, Byron Public Schools, Hopkins, Rockford Area, St. Paul Academy and Summit, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Buffalo, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Heritage Christian Academy, Rochester John Marshall, Osseo, Waconia, Stillwater, Anoka, Rogers, River[...]
12:00 am October is MN College Knowledge Month
October is MN College Knowledge Month
Oct 12 @ 12:00 am – Oct 13 @ 12:00 am
As Minnesota high school students think about applying to college, application fees should not be a barrier.  There are man opportunities for students to apply to Minnesota institutions – of all kinds: 2 yr, 4[...]
9:00 am Volleyball: Varsity Invitational vs St. Michael-Albertville, Elk River, Byron Public Schools, Hopkins, Rockford Area, St. Paul Academy and Summit, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Buffalo, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Heritage Christian Academy, Rochester John Marshall, Osseo, Waconia, Stillwater, Anoka, Rogers, River Falls, Lake City, Willmar, Sioux Falls O’Gorman, Canby, Lake of the Woods, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, West Fargo, St. Louis Park, Bemidji, Champlin Park, Grand Rapids, North Branch (Away) @ Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Volleyball: Varsity Invitational vs St. Michael-Albertville, Elk River, Byron Public Schools, Hopkins, Rockford Area, St. Paul Academy and Summit, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Buffalo, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Heritage Christian Academy, Rochester John Marshall, Osseo, Waconia, Stillwater, Anoka, Rogers, River Falls, Lake City, Willmar, Sioux Falls O’Gorman, Canby, Lake of the Woods, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Hutchinson, Chanhassen, Minneapolis Southwest, West Fargo, St. Louis Park, Bemidji, Champlin Park, Grand Rapids, North Branch (Away) @ Saint Michael-Albertville High School
Oct 12 @ 9:00 am – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Michael-Albertville, Elk River, Byron Public Schools, Hopkins, Rockford Area, St. Paul Academy and Summit, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Buffalo, Robbinsdale Armstrong, Heritage Christian Academy, Rochester John Marshall, Osseo, Waconia, Stillwater, Anoka, Rogers, River[...]