Schedules & Start Times

24 Thu
All-day
New Teacher Workshop
12:00 am
1:00 am
2:00 am
3:00 am
4:00 am
5:00 am
6:00 am
7:00 am
8:00 am
9:00 am
10:00 am
11:00 am
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
2:00 pm
3:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
6:00 pm
7:00 pm
8:00 pm
9:00 pm
10:00 pm
11:00 pm
3:00 pm Chaska Middle School East All Student Orientation @ Chaska Middle School East
Chaska Middle School East All Student Orientation @ Chaska Middle School East
Aug 24 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
6th Grade WEB orientation 8/23: 1-3:30 pm All Student Orientation 8/23-8/24: 4:30-6:00pm
3:00 pm CMSW 7th & 8th Grade Open House @ Chaska Middle School West
CMSW 7th & 8th Grade Open House @ Chaska Middle School West
Aug 24 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
4:15 pm Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Aug 24 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
4:30 pm Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Aug 24 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
4:30 pm Soccer: Boys B Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Aug 24 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
5:00 pm Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Aug 24 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
5:45 pm Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Aug 24 @ 5:45 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Aug 24 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Richfield Comments: CONFERENCE RELAYS
6:00 pm Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Richfield Middle School
Aug 24 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Jefferson, Bloomington Kennedy, Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Conference Relays
7:00 pm Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Aug 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
7:00 pm Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
Aug 24 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia