Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
5
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Sep 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Sep 5 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Sep 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Sep 5 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Sep 5 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
6
7
Volleyball: 9B Invitational vs Lakeville South, Austin, Blaine, Bloomington Jefferson, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eden Prairie, Farmington, Holy Family, Lakeville North, Minneapolis Southwest, Minnetonka, New Prague, Orono, Rosemount, Southwest Christian, St. Michael-Albertville, Visitation, Wayzata, White Bear Lake Area (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: 9B Invitational vs Lakeville South, Austin, Blaine, Bloomington Jefferson, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eden Prairie, Farmington, Holy Family, Lakeville North, Minneapolis Southwest, Minnetonka, New Prague, Orono, Rosemount, Southwest Christian, St. Michael-Albertville, Visitation, Wayzata, White Bear Lake Area (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 7 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South, Austin, Blaine, Bloomington Jefferson, Burnsville, Chanhassen, Cretin-Derham Hall, Eden Prairie, Farmington, Holy Family, Lakeville North, Minneapolis Southwest, Minnetonka, New Prague, Orono, Rosemount, Southwest Christian, St. Michael-Albertville, Visitation, Wayzata, White Bear[...]
Volleyball: JV Invitational vs Shakopee, Mankato West, Eagan, Bethlehem Academy, Rochester Mayo, Norwood Young America, Southwest Christian, Willmar, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, East Ridge, Forest Lake (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: JV Invitational vs Shakopee, Mankato West, Eagan, Bethlehem Academy, Rochester Mayo, Norwood Young America, Southwest Christian, Willmar, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, East Ridge, Forest Lake (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Sep 7 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee, Mankato West, Eagan, Bethlehem Academy, Rochester Mayo, Norwood Young America, Southwest Christian, Willmar, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, East Ridge, Forest Lake
Volleyball: Varsity Invitational vs Shakopee, Mankato West, Eagan, Bethlehem Academy, Rochester Mayo, Southwest Christian, Willmar, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, East Ridge, Forest Lake (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: Varsity Invitational vs Shakopee, Mankato West, Eagan, Bethlehem Academy, Rochester Mayo, Southwest Christian, Willmar, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, East Ridge, Forest Lake (Away) @ Shakopee High School
Sep 7 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee, Mankato West, Eagan, Bethlehem Academy, Rochester Mayo, Southwest Christian, Willmar, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, East Ridge, Forest Lake
8
9
10
Service Academy Information Night 6:00 pm
Service Academy Information Night @ Providence Academy Performing Arts Center
Sep 10 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Click here for the Service Academy Information Night Flyer Interested students and families are invited to learn more by attending this event featuring representatives form all five United States Service Academies – great opportunity to[...]
11
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 11 all-day
2:20-2:50pm: Colorado Christian University, Lakewood, CO – Nicole Kennedy Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
12
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 12 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 12 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
13
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 13 all-day
2:20-2:50pm: UW-Eau Claire (Eau Claire, WI) – Jayke Meyers Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
14
15
16
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 16 all-day
8:15-8:45am: Creighton University (Omaha, NE) – Kathryn Lundgren 8:20-8:51am: UW-Madison (Madison, WI) – Selinda Garcia 1:15-1:38pm: University of Denver (Denver, CO) – Jenn Gross Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler[...]
Homecoming Week
Homecoming Week
Sep 16 – Sep 21 all-day
 
17
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 17 all-day
8:20-8:48am: Gustavus Adolphus College (St. Peter, MN) – Bob Neuman 9:10-9:38am: St. Olaf College (Northfield, MN) – Jill Sauber 2:20-2:50pm: UM-Rochester (Rochester, MN) – Ryan Engelman Students – sign up for all college visits using[...]
18
19
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: JV Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
20
ACT Registration Deadline
ACT Registration Deadline
Sep 20 all-day
Registration deadline for October 26 ACT – register online here.  Chaska HS is a test site for this test date, but students can select an alternate site if Chaska is full.
21
Volleyball: Varsity Invitational vs Alexandria Area, Cambridge-Isanti, Faribault, Minneapolis South, Minnetonka, North, Roseville (Home) 9:00 am
Volleyball: Varsity Invitational vs Alexandria Area, Cambridge-Isanti, Faribault, Minneapolis South, Minnetonka, North, Roseville (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 21 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Alexandria Area, Cambridge-Isanti, Faribault, Minneapolis South, Minnetonka, North, Roseville
Homecoming Dance 9:00 pm
Homecoming Dance
Sep 21 @ 9:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Tickets are 10 dollars and can be purchased during lunch or at the door.
22
23
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 23 all-day
8:20-8:48am: Washington University (St. Louis, MO) – Hope Allchin 9:10-9:38am: UW-Superior (Superior, WI) – Emily Kraemer 10:20-10:48am: Arizona State University (Tempe, AZ) – Brittany Ater 1:30-1:58pm: St.John’s/St. Ben’s (Collegeville/St. Joseph, MN) – Ethan Aronson 2:20-2:50pm:[...]
24
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 24 all-day
8:20-8:48am: Elon University (Elon, NC) – Robert Gay 9:10-9:38am: College of St. Scholastica (Duluth, MN) – Beth Kleinschmidt 10:20-10:48am: UND (University of North Dakota, Grand Forks, ND) – Ellie Johnson 1:30-1:59pm: Coe College (Cedar Rapids,[...]
Information Webinar on Nov. 5 Referendum 12:00 pm
Information Webinar on Nov. 5 Referendum
Sep 24 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Information Sessions on Nov. 5 Referendum Register for webinar here
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home)
Sep 24 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home)
Sep 24 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home)
Sep 24 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home)
Sep 24 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home)
Sep 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
25
26
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 26 all-day
8:55-9:26am: Montana State Bozeman (Bozeman, MT) – Sydney Sherrick 10:40-11:09am: Augustana University (Sioux Falls, SD) – Wendy Mamer Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming[...]
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Chaska (Home) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 26 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Chaska (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 26 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Volleyball: B Match vs Chaska (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 26 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Volleyball: JV Match vs Chaska (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 26 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Local Information Session-MIT 7:00 pm
Local Information Session-MIT @ Central High School
Sep 26 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
7:00pm, Central High School, 275 Lexington Parkway N, St. Paul, MN 55104.  Admissions officers will discuss academics, student life, financial aid, and how to apply.  There will also be a Q&A with both admissions officers[...]
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Chaska (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 26 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
27
College Fair Bus Permission Form Due to CRC
College Fair Bus Permission Form Due to CRC @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 27 all-day
Parents and students are welcome to join us on a free bus to the evening session of the Minnesota National College Fair on Wednesday, October 2, 2019.  The Permission Form is due back to the[...]
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 27 all-day
8:20-8:48am: DePaul University (Chicago, IL) – Graciela Covarrubias 9:10-9:38am: Bethany Lutheran College (Mankato, MN) – Ben Petzel 10:20-10:48am: Boston University (Boston, MA) – Aya AL-Namee 2:20-2:50pm: Miami University of Ohio (Oxford, OH) – Mitch Arnett[...]
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Game vs Waconia (Home)
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Waconia (Home)
Sep 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Volleyball: B Game vs Waconia (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Volleyball: JV Game vs Waconia (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Waconia (Home)
Sep 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home)
Sep 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
28
“Experience Minnesota”, UM-Twin Cities Campus 8:45 am
“Experience Minnesota”, UM-Twin Cities Campus @ Ted Mann Concert Hall
Sep 28 @ 8:45 am – 2:15 pm
“Experience Minnesota: An Open House for Multicultural Students” – a once-a-year, high-energy event that gives a student and their family the chance to experience a day in the life of a Golden Gopher and see[...]
29
30
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 30 all-day
8:20-8:48am: Winona State University (Winona, MN) – Liz Schwanke 10:20-10:48am: University of Maryland College Park (College Park, MD) – Robert Olivieri 1:30-1:59pm: Colorado State University (Fort Collins, CO) – Kelly Nolin 2:20-2:50pm: University of South[...]