Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 1 all-day
8:30am: Rainy River Community College (International Falls, MN) – Molly Nelson Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Knowledge Bowl: New Students 3:00 pm
Knowledge Bowl: New Students @ S148
Nov 1 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Will take place weekly, on days school is in session
Parent teacher conference 3:30 pm
Parent teacher conference
Nov 1 @ 3:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 
2
Conference/Workshop
Registration Deadline for Dec. 8 ACT
Registration Deadline for Dec. 8 ACT
Nov 2 all-day
Registration deadline for December 8, 2018 ACT Chanhassen High School will be a test site for the Dec. 8 test, but students may select any testing location (remember: some sites do fill up before the[...]
Parent teacher conference 8:00 am
Parent teacher conference
Nov 2 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
3
Hockey: Girls JV Scrimmage vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) 8:45 am
Hockey: Girls JV Scrimmage vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Nov 3 @ 8:45 am – 8:45 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Cross Country: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs (Away) 10:00 am
Cross Country: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs (Away) @ St. Olaf College
Nov 3 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Comments: Boys at 10 am and Girls at 11 am
Hockey: Girls Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) 10:00 am
Hockey: Girls Varsity Scrimmage vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Nov 3 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Cross Country: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs (Away) 11:00 am
Cross Country: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs (Away) @ St. Olaf College
Nov 3 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Comments: Boys at 10 am and Girls at 11 am.
4
5
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 5 all-day
10:20am: Concordia College (Moorhead, MN) – Brandon Wente 2:20pm: UW-Eau Claire (Eau Claire, WI) – Abby Nygaard Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college[...]
QB Practice 3:00 pm
QB Practice
Nov 5 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
6
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 6 all-day
PreACT for all Sophomores – testing is during the school day; no fee, and registration takes place at school Lunches 10:48am-1:08pm: U.S. Navy Recruiter Sharefe Grey (no sign up required) 2:20pm: MSU Mankato (Mankato, MN)[...]
Knowledge Bowl: Returning Students 3:00 pm
Knowledge Bowl: Returning Students @ W216
Nov 6 @ 3:00 pm – 4:10 pm
This will take place weekly on Tuesday when school is in session
7
“Truths and Myths – Military 101”
“Truths and Myths – Military 101”
Nov 7 all-day
Join us for this unique and informative presentation about military service.  Our presenters will be Retired U.S. Army Colonel Bob Ayotte and his daughter Elizabeth Ayotte, CPT, U.S. Army.  There are many options to consider[...]
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka East MS
Nov 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
8
PreACT for all Sophomores
PreACT for all Sophomores @ Chanhassen High School
Nov 8 all-day
All Sophomores will take the PreACT during the school day on Thursday, Nov. 8 in 2nd and 4th Blocks.  There is no fee for the test, and registration will take place during the school day[...]
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Sections vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Paul Johnson (Home) 2:00 pm
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity Sections vs Chaska-Chan vs. St. Paul Johnson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Nov 8 @ 2:00 pm – 2:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. St. Paul Johnson
Knowledge Bowl: New Students 3:00 pm
Knowledge Bowl: New Students @ S148
Nov 8 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Will take place weekly, on days school is in session
Prospective Parent Night 6:30 pm
Prospective Parent Night
Nov 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
6:30 We will begin in the forum with a general information session for incoming 9th graders (school year 19-20). 7:30 We will answer questions from private school parents thinking about attending Chan (school year 19-20).
9
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 9 all-day
Lunches: Jobs at Panera/Chanhassen, table during all lunches – Justin Rupert 2:20pm: Bemidji State University (Bemidji, MN) – Matti Pelland Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list[...]
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka East MS
Nov 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
11
12
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 12 all-day
9:10am: Bethel University (St. Paul, MN) – Lucas Hansen 10:20am: Saint Mary’s University of MN (Winona, MN) – Sadie Halfrich Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list[...]
QB Practice 3:00 pm
QB Practice
Nov 12 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
13
Knowledge Bowl: Returning Students 3:00 pm
Knowledge Bowl: Returning Students @ W216
Nov 13 @ 3:00 pm – 4:10 pm
This will take place weekly on Tuesday when school is in session
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop
Oportunidades para estudiantes Latinos 6:30 pm
Oportunidades para estudiantes Latinos @ Chaska High School Blue Forum
Nov 13 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Oportunidades para estudiantes Latinos – Tuesday, November 13, 2018 – 6:30pm – CHS Blue Forum – This event will provide first generation Latino students and their parents with a better understanding about college and resources[...]
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Minneapolis Coop
14
15
Knowledge Bowl: New Students 3:00 pm
Knowledge Bowl: New Students @ S148
Nov 15 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Will take place weekly, on days school is in session
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Wayzata, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Wayzata, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Ice Center
Nov 15 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Wayzata, Chaska-Chan (Away) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Wayzata, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Ice Center
Nov 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Wayzata, Chaska-Chan
Band Concert 7:30 pm
Band Concert
Nov 15 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
16
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 16 all-day
10:20am: Augsburg University (Minneapolis, MN) – Shonna Fulford Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity State Tournament vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mounds View (Home) 8:00 pm
Adapted Soccer CI: Varsity State Tournament vs Chaska-Chan vs. Mounds View (Home) @ Stillwater Area High School
Nov 16 @ 8:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Mounds View
17
18
19
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 19 all-day
During 3rd & 4th Lunches 11:45am-1:06: West Point Cadet Jake Pettit.  No sign up required, just stop by his table during lunch. https://www.usma.edu/SitePages/Home.aspx
QB Practice 3:00 pm
QB Practice
Nov 19 @ 3:00 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Academic Lettering Ceremony 6:00 pm
Academic Lettering Ceremony @ Theatre at Chanhassen High School
Nov 19 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
20
Knowledge Bowl: Returning Students 3:00 pm
Knowledge Bowl: Returning Students @ W216
Nov 20 @ 3:00 pm – 4:10 pm
This will take place weekly on Tuesday when school is in session
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Chaska High School
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Chaska High School
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Kick)
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. New Prague
22
Knowledge Bowl: New Students 3:00 pm
Knowledge Bowl: New Students @ S148
Nov 22 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Will take place weekly, on days school is in session
23
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) 12:40 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 23 @ 12:40 pm – 12:40 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) 3:15 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 23 @ 3:15 pm – 3:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake, Chaska-Chan
24
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away)
Hockey: Girls JV Tournament vs TBD, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 24 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Boys JV Scrimmage vs Burnsville (Away) 11:00 am
Basketball: Boys JV Scrimmage vs Burnsville (Away) @ Burnsville High School
Nov 24 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
Basketball: Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs Burnsville (Away) 11:00 am
Basketball: Boys Varsity Scrimmage vs Burnsville (Away) @ Burnsville High School
Nov 24 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burnsville
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs St. Paul United, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Tournament vs St. Paul United, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Nov 24 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul United, Chaska-Chan
25
27
Knowledge Bowl: Returning Students 3:00 pm
Knowledge Bowl: Returning Students @ W216
Nov 27 @ 3:00 pm – 4:10 pm
This will take place weekly on Tuesday when school is in session
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Victoria Rec Center
Nov 27 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: JV Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Richfield High School
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Dance Team: Varsity Meet vs Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Richfield High School
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield, Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bl Kennedy (co-op w/JHS), Chanhassen, Chaska, Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Metro West Conference Meet (Jazz)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Victoria Rec Center
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
28
29
Knowledge Bowl: New Students 3:00 pm
Knowledge Bowl: New Students @ S148
Nov 29 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Will take place weekly, on days school is in session
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Victoria Rec Center
Nov 29 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Orono (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Girls JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Orono (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 29 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Orono
QB League Meet #2 6:00 pm
QB League Meet #2
Nov 29 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Home) @ Victoria Rec Center
Nov 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Orono (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Orono (Home) @ Chaska Community Center
Nov 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Orono
30
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 30 all-day
1:30-1:59pm: Engineering Professor from North Dakota State to talk about programs, specifically Civil Engineering and Industrial Engineering, along with our college rep Matt Henry 2:20-2:50pm: St. Cloud State University (St. Cloud, MN) – Courtney Olsen[...]
Senior Photos are due.
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls 9A Game vs Waconia (Home)
Nov 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:15 pm
Basketball: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Home)
Nov 30 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Wrestling: 9 Game vs Litchfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) 4:30 pm
Wrestling: 9 Game vs Litchfield, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Litchfield High School
Nov 30 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Litchfield, Chaska-Chan
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Home) 5:30 pm
Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Home)
Nov 30 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) 7:00 pm
Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home)
Nov 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia