Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School Commons
May 1 all-day
Lunches 10:39am-1:02pm: Jobs @ DQ No sign up required, just stop by table during your lunch
2
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 2 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
3
2 Hour Late Start
Kindergarten Sneak-A-Peek
Two hour late start for students 8:00 am
Two hour late start for students
May 3 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
Two hour late start for students because teachers have professional development.
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 3 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 3 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
4
ACT Registration Deadline
ACT Registration Deadline
May 4 all-day
Friday, May 4, 2018 is the registration deadline for the June 9, 2018 ACT.  Chaska HS will be a test site location for the June test, but students who register close to the deadline may[...]
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Bandimere Park
May 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
May 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Red Haddox Field
May 4 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
5
Prom 9:00 pm
Prom @ Chaska Event Center
May 5 @ 9:00 pm – 11:45 pm
 
6
7
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Bandimere Park
May 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
May 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 7 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 5:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
May 7 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) 6:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
May 7 @ 6:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
8
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home)
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 8 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away)
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
May 8 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
9
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
10
11
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Bandimere Park
May 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
May 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Dakota Park
May 11 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Dakota Park
May 11 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
12
Teen Lit Con
Teen Lit Con @ Chaska High School
May 12 all-day
 
13
14
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
May 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: JV Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 14 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
15
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away)
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
May 15 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home)
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 15 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Local College Info Session 6:30 pm
Local College Info Session @ Convent of the Visitation School
May 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Boston College Local Information Session, 6:30pm, Convent of the Visitation School, 2455 Visitation Dr., Mendota Heights, MN  55120.  All students/families in Metro Area welcome to attend. RVSP to www.bc.edu/eagleoverview
16
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Baseball: B Game vs Chaska (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Baseball: JV Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
17
Choir Concert 7:00 pm
Choir Concert
May 17 @ 7:00 pm
 
Local College Info Session 7:00 pm
Local College Info Session @ Hilton Minneapolis
May 17 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Local Information Session with the following colleges: Duke/Georgetown/Harvard/ U of Penn/Stanford, 7:00pm, Hilton Minneapolis.  All students/familes in Metro Area welcome to attend. RSVP to www.exploringcollegeoptions.org
18
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Breck (Away) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Breck (Away) @ Breck School
May 18 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Bandimere Park
May 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
May 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 18 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Breck (Away) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Breck (Away) @ Breck School
May 18 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
Jazz Concert 6:00 pm
Jazz Concert
May 18 @ 6:00 pm
 
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Breck (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Breck (Away) @ Breck School
May 18 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Breck
19
20
21
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School Commons
May 21 all-day
Table during all Lunches (10:39am-1:02pm): U.S. Marines, SSgt Wold No sign up required; just stop by the table during your lunch
22
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 6:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
May 22 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
23
Local College Info Session 6:30 pm
Local College Info Session @ DoubleTree by Hilton
May 23 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Local College Information Session featuring: UC Berkeley/Dartmouth/Northwestern/Princeton/Vanderbilt 6:30pm-8pm, DoubleTree by Hilton-Bloomington, 7800 Normandale Blvd, Minneapolis, MN 55439, click here to pre-register/RSVP.
24
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home)
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
May 24 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
May 24 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Band Concert 7:30 pm
Band Concert
May 24 @ 7:30 pm
 
25
26
27
29
30
Senior Scholarship Night 7:00 pm
Senior Scholarship Night @ Chanhassen High School Theater
May 30 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
7:00-8:30pm: Join us to celebrate scholarships awarded to the Class of 2018 through the Local Scholarship Program!  Seniors who applied to the Local Scholarship Program from January 23-March 2, 2018 and were selected as recipients[...]
31