Schedules & Start Times

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
ACT for all Juniors 8:00 am
ACT for all Juniors @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 3 @ 8:00 am – 12:45 pm
All District Juniors are encouraged/expected to take the ACT the morning of Tuesday, April 3, 2018.  The test will start at the beginning of school (8:00am) and will go until about 12:45pm.  This is a[...]
4
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Apr 4 all-day
2:20pm: Upper Iowa University (Fayette, IA); Rep – Kaisha McCaffrey 2:20pm: UM-Morris (Morris, MN); Rep: Kurt Schliep Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming[...]
Leaving the Nest by MyHealth/Stigma180 6:00 pm
Leaving the Nest by MyHealth/Stigma180 @ Chaska High School Blue Forum
Apr 4 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Leaving the Nest: Preparing Yourself and Your Child for Leaving Home Preparing for your child to spread their wings and head off to college or move out of the house can be a time of[...]
5
Southwest Metro Job & Education Fair 3:00 pm
Southwest Metro Job & Education Fair @ Chaska High School Commons
Apr 5 @ 3:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Join us for the 23rd Annual Job and Education Fair at Chaska High School on April 5th.  This event is co-sponsored by District 112, Carver County Workforce Services, and Minnesota Career Centers.  Click here for[...]
6
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Apr 6 all-day
9:15am: North Dakota State University (Fargo, ND); Rep: Matt Henry 10:10am: University of North Dakota (Grand Forks, ND); Rep: Ellie Johnson Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an[...]
7
8
9
10
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Apr 10 all-day
8:20am: University of St. Thomas (St. Paul, MN); Rep: Rebecca Hughes Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
11
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School Lunches
Apr 11 all-day
10:40 am: Bemidji State University (Bemidji, MN); Rep – Kim Fisher Lunches 11:09am-1:14pm: U.S. Air Force No sign up required, just stop by the table during your lunch. Students – sign up for all college[...]
12
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Apr 12 all-day
10:40am: UM-Rochester (Rochester, MN); Rep – Jeff Polski Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Kelly Fields
Apr 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Red Haddox Field
Apr 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
13
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Apr 13 all-day
9:15am: Luther College (Decorah, IA); Rep – Emily Stumpf Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
14
ACT test 7:45 am
ACT test
Apr 14 @ 7:45 am – 12:30 pm
Chaska High School is a test site for the Saturday, April 14 ACT (registration closes for this test on March 9, late registration ends March 23).  Register at www.actstudent.org, and if this is your first[...]
15
16
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Rosemount (Away) 6:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Rosemount (Away) @ Rosemount High School
Apr 16 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rosemount
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Rosemount (Away) 7:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Rosemount (Away) @ Rosemount High School
Apr 16 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rosemount
17
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Apr 17 all-day
Table during all Lunches: U.S. Army, SSG Seth Erickson 1:20pm: Iowa State University (Ames, IA); Rep – Colleen Koppes 2:20pm: Hofstra University (Hempstead, NY); Rep – Joseph Marrone 4:15-7:30pm: Free bus to campus open house[...]
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde
Apr 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde
Apr 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 4:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Home)
Apr 17 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home)
Apr 17 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 17 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
18
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Stillwater (Away) 4:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls B Game vs Stillwater (Away) @ Stillwater Area High School
Apr 18 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Stillwater
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Stillwater (Away) 5:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Stillwater (Away) @ Stillwater Area High School
Apr 18 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Stillwater
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Stillwater (Away) 6:30 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Stillwater (Away) @ Stillwater Area High School
Apr 18 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Stillwater
19
Lacrosse: Boys B Game vs Eagan (Home) 4:15 pm
Lacrosse: Boys B Game vs Eagan (Home)
Apr 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Apr 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
Apr 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Dred Scott Fields
Apr 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Dred Scott Fields
Apr 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Eagan (Home) 5:30 pm
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Eagan (Home)
Apr 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Eagan (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Eagan (Home)
Apr 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eagan
20
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Farmington (Home) 5:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls JV Game vs Farmington (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 20 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Farmington
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Farmington (Home) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Farmington (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 20 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Farmington
21
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Mahtomedi (Away) 10:00 am
Lacrosse: Boys JV Game vs Mahtomedi (Away) @ Mahtomedi High School
Apr 21 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mahtomedi
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Mahtomedi (Away) 7:00 pm
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Mahtomedi (Away) @ Mahtomedi High School
Apr 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mahtomedi
22
23
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Apr 23 all-day
1:25pm: DePaul University (Chicago, IL); Rep – Oscar S. Cid de Prado 2:20pm: Kansas State University (Manhattan, KS); Rep – Caroline Schuckman Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For[...]
24
ACT Test for all Juniors 7:50 am
ACT Test for all Juniors @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Apr 24 @ 7:50 am – 1:00 pm
All District Juniors are encouraged/expected to take the ACT the morning of Tuesday, April 24, 2018 (this is the re-scheduled date due to the Snow Day on April 3).  The test will start at the[...]
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ St. Louis Park High School
Apr 24 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Carlson Field
Apr 24 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 24 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 24 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
25
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Apr 25 all-day
8:55am: Montana State University (Bozeman, MT); Rep – Sydney Sherick Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
26
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Apr 26 all-day
2:20pm: University of Iowa (Iowa City, IA); Rep – Sabrina Tapps-Fee Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Lacrosse: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Apr 26 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home)
Lacrosse: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 26 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Apr 26 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Richfield (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
Apr 26 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Apr 26 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Apr 26 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
27
Decision Day Celebration for the Class of 2018
Decision Day Celebration for the Class of 2018 @ Chanhassen High School
Apr 27 all-day
Decision Day Celebration for the Class of 2018! Link to letter mailed home to all seniors and parents: click here 7:15am – Free hot breakfast for all seniors served in cafeteria -thank you to DECA[...]
28
29
30
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Apr 30 all-day
8:20am: St. Cloud State University (St. Cloud, MN); Rep – Jake Wiczek Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: 9A Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Apr 30 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Baseball: B Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:30 pm
Baseball: B Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Lake Susan Park
Apr 30 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Baseball: JV Game vs Chaska (Away) 4:30 pm
Baseball: JV Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Athletic Park
Apr 30 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) 7:00 pm
Baseball: Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Athletic Park
Apr 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska