Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Hibbing (Away)
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Hibbing (Away) @ Hibbing Memorial Arena
Dec 1 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hibbing
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Hibbing (Away) 7:30 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Hibbing (Away) @ Hibbing Memorial Arena
Dec 1 @ 7:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hibbing
2
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Forest Lake (Away) 4:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Forest Lake (Away) @ Forest Lake Sports Center
Dec 2 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Forest Lake
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Forest Lake (Away) 6:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Forest Lake (Away) @ Forest Lake Sports Center
Dec 2 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Forest Lake
3
4
5
6
7
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Delano (Home) 5:15 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Delano (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 7 @ 5:15 pm – 5:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Delano
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Bloomington Jefferson vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Dec 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson vs. Benilde – St. Margaret`s, Bloomington Kennedy, Chaska-Chan, Richfield, Robbinsdale Cooper, St. Louis Park Comments: Conference Relays
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Delano (Home) 7:15 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Delano (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 7 @ 7:15 pm – 7:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Delano
8
Swimming-Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Edina, Chaska-Chan (Away) 4:00 pm
Swimming-Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Edina, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ South View Middle School
Dec 8 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Edina, Chaska-Chan
9
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rogers (Home) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 9 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rogers (Home) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 9 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers
10
11
12
13
Swimming-Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) 5:00 pm
Swimming-Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Eden Prairie Community Center
Dec 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Chaska-Chan
14
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys JV Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Middle School
Dec 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Plymouth Middle School
Dec 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper, Chaska-Chan
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 14 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
15
16
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Owatonna (Home) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Owatonna (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 16 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Owatonna
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Owatonna (Home) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Owatonna (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 16 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Owatonna
17
18
19
20
21
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away)
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 21 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away)
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Dakotah Ice Arena
Dec 21 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Swimming-Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming-Diving: Boys Varsity Meet vs Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Dec 21 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Wayzata
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) 5:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 28 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) 7:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Shakopee (Home) @ Victoria Field House
Dec 28 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Shakopee
29
30
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Lakeville South (Away) 1:00 pm
Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Hasse Arena
Dec 30 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Away) 3:00 pm
Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Hasse Arena
Dec 30 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
31