Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
ACT Registration Deadline
ACT Registration Deadline
Nov 3 all-day
Friday, Nov. 3, 2017 is the registration deadline for the Dec. 9, 2017 ACT.  Chanhassen will be a test site location for the December test, but students who register close to the deadline may need[...]
4
5
6
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 6 all-day
10:10am: Michigan Technological University (Houghton, MI) – Ninette Carlson Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
7
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 7 all-day
1:25pm: UW-Stout (Menomonie, WI) – Erin Konsela 2:20pm: UM-Morris (Morris, MN) – Kurt Schliep Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click[...]
9
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 9 all-day
2:20pm: Bethel University (Roseville, MN) – Lucas Hansen Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) @ TBD
Nov 9 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
10
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 10 all-day
1:25pm: Illinois Wesleyan University (Bloomington, IL) – Emily Line 6:00-9:00pm: A Night at the Armory – Experience life as an Air Force ROTC cadet.  Location: The Armory, UM-Twin Cities Campus, 15 Church Street, Mpls, MN[...]
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Sections vs Minnetonka (Away) @ TBD
Nov 10 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
11
12
13
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 13 all-day
9:15am: UM-Crookston (Crookston, MN) – Paige Eskelson 9:15am: Augsburg University (Minneapolis, MN) – Shonna Fulford 1:25pm: UW-Eau Claire – Abby Nygaard Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an[...]
14
15
16
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 16 all-day
8:30am: South Dakota State University (Brookings, SD) – Erica Quam Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ University of MN Aquatic Center
Nov 16 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
17
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 17 all-day
9:15am: U.S. Air Force Academy/AFROTC (Colorado Springs, CO) – Mike Breitling Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away)
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity State Tournament vs TBD (Away) @ University of MN Aquatic Center
Nov 17 all-day
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBD
19
20
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 20 all-day
1:25pm: Lake Superior College (Duluth, MN) – Natalia Berhow 1:25pm: U.S. Naval Academy (Annapolis, MN) – Midshipman Drew Julius Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list[...]
21
Local Info Session: US Naval Academy/ROTC/Navy Careers 7:00 pm
Local Info Session: US Naval Academy/ROTC/Navy Careers @ Saint Thomas Academy
Nov 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
The United States Naval Academy invites all MN high school students to meet USNA Midshipmen for informal discussions about the Naval Academy, entrance requirements, admissions procedures, NROTC, Navy Careers, and the Academy Experience.  Click here[...]
22
23
24
25
Basketball: Boys 9A Scrimmage vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 5:00 pm
Basketball: Boys 9A Scrimmage vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong HS
Nov 25 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Basketball: Boys 9B Scrimmage vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) 6:15 pm
Basketball: Boys 9B Scrimmage vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Away) @ Robbinsdale Armstrong HS
Nov 25 @ 6:15 pm – 6:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
26
27
28
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Nov 28 all-day
2:20pm: UW-River Falls, River Falls, WI; Rep – Jennifer Sell Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
29
30