Chanhassen High School

News

MAP Testing for 9th Graders

We will be doing MAP testing for all 9th graders during 8th hour this week and next, the schedule is below: September 15 – Reading MAP during 8th Hour September 22 – Math MAP during 8th Hour October 6 – Make-Up Map Testing (IF students have flex before this time, they...

read more
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Picture Make Ups 8:00 am
Picture Make Ups
Sep 1 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Picture Make Ups
Football: 9A Game vs Armstrong (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Armstrong (Away) @ Armstrong High School
Sep 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong Comments: 6 quarter game
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Robbinsdale Armstrong (Home) @ Chanhassen High School, Turf
Sep 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Robbinsdale Armstrong
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Paul Academy and Summit (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Paul Academy and Summit (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 1 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Academy and Summit
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Academy and Summit (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Paul Academy and Summit (Home)
Sep 1 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Academy and Summit
Soccer: Girls 9B Game vs Delano (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls 9B Game vs Delano (Away) @ Delano Soccer Complex
Sep 1 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Delano
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Sep 1 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Sep 1 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Volleyball: B Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Home)
Sep 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall
Volleyball: JV Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Home)
Sep 1 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Academy and Summit (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Paul Academy and Summit (Home)
Sep 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St. Paul Academy and Summit
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Buffalo (Away) @ Buffalo High School
Sep 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Buffalo
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Game vs Cretin-Derham Hall (Home)
Sep 1 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cretin-Derham Hall
3
Volleyball: B Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Blaine, Alexandria, Hill-Murray, Cambridge-Isanti, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 9:00 am
Volleyball: B Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Blaine, Alexandria, Hill-Murray, Cambridge-Isanti, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Sep 3 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Blaine, Alexandria, Hill-Murray, Cambridge-Isanti, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Blaine, Alexandria, Hill-Murray, Cambridge-Isanti, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 9:00 am
Volleyball: JV Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Blaine, Alexandria, Hill-Murray, Cambridge-Isanti, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Sep 3 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Blaine, Alexandria, Hill-Murray, Cambridge-Isanti, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Blaine, Alexandria, Hill-Murray, Cambridge-Isanti, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 9:00 am
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Eden Prairie, Blaine, Alexandria, Hill-Murray, Cambridge-Isanti, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Sep 3 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie, Blaine, Alexandria, Hill-Murray, Cambridge-Isanti, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Bloomington Jefferson
Football: JV Game vs Armstrong (Away) 10:00 am
Football: JV Game vs Armstrong (Away) @ Armstrong High School
Sep 3 @ 10:00 am – 10:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Armstrong
4
6
Football: B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) 4:00 pm
Football: B Game vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Twin Oaks Middle School
Sep 6 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake Comments: 10 B game
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Lakeville South (Away) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 6 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Lakeville South (Away) 4:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 6 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Prior Lake (Away) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake High School
Sep 6 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Prior Lake (Away) 4:00 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake High School
Sep 6 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Soccer: Girls 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:15 pm
Soccer: Girls 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Sep 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Tennis: Girls JV Match vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Match vs New Prague (Home)
Sep 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs New Prague (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs New Prague (Home)
Sep 6 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Lakeville South (Away) 5:20 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 6 @ 5:20 pm – 5:20 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Away) 5:30 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Lakeville South (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South
Volleyball: B Match vs Prior Lake (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake High School
Sep 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Volleyball: JV Match vs Prior Lake (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake High School
Sep 6 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Prior Lake (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Prior Lake (Away) @ Prior Lake High School
Sep 6 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Prior Lake
7
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Southwest Christian (Away) 3:45 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Southwest Christian (Away) @ Southwest Christian HS
Sep 7 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Southwest Christian Comments: B team
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Southwest Christian (Home) 3:45 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Southwest Christian (Home)
Sep 7 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Southwest Christian
8
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Hopkins, Anoka, Armstrong/Cooper, Bloomington Jefferson, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Edina, Elk River, Lakeville South, Marshall Senior, Minnehaha Academy, Minnetonka, Southwest, Willmar (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Hopkins, Anoka, Armstrong/Cooper, Bloomington Jefferson, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Edina, Elk River, Lakeville South, Marshall Senior, Minnehaha Academy, Minnetonka, Southwest, Willmar (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 8 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Hopkins, Anoka, Armstrong/Cooper, Bloomington Jefferson, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Edina, Elk River, Lakeville South, Marshall Senior, Minnehaha Academy, Minnetonka, Southwest, Willmar
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Anoka, Armstrong/Cooper, Bloomington Jefferson, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Edina, Elk River, Lakeville South, Marshall Senior, Minnehaha Academy, Minnetonka, Southwest, Willmar (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Anoka, Armstrong/Cooper, Bloomington Jefferson, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Edina, Elk River, Lakeville South, Marshall Senior, Minnehaha Academy, Minnetonka, Southwest, Willmar (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 8 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Anoka, Armstrong/Cooper, Bloomington Jefferson, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Eastview, Eden Prairie, Edina, Elk River, Lakeville South, Marshall Senior, Minnehaha Academy, Minnetonka, Southwest, Willmar
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Hopkins, Anoka, Armstrong/Cooper, Bloomington Jefferson, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Eden Prairie, Edina, Elk River, Lakeville South, Marshall Senior, Minnehaha Academy, Minnetonka, Southwest, Willmar (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls JV Invitational vs Hopkins, Hopkins, Anoka, Armstrong/Cooper, Bloomington Jefferson, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Eden Prairie, Edina, Elk River, Lakeville South, Marshall Senior, Minnehaha Academy, Minnetonka, Southwest, Willmar (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 8 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Hopkins, Anoka, Armstrong/Cooper, Bloomington Jefferson, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Eden Prairie, Edina, Elk River, Lakeville South, Marshall Senior, Minnehaha Academy, Minnetonka, Southwest, Willmar
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Anoka, Armstrong/Cooper, Bloomington Jefferson, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Eden Prairie, Edina, Elk River, Lakeville South, Marshall Senior, Minnehaha Academy, Minnetonka, Southwest, Willmar (Away) 4:00 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Hopkins, Anoka, Armstrong/Cooper, Bloomington Jefferson, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Eden Prairie, Edina, Elk River, Lakeville South, Marshall Senior, Minnehaha Academy, Minnetonka, Southwest, Willmar (Away) @ Gale Woods-Minnetrista
Sep 8 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hopkins, Anoka, Armstrong/Cooper, Bloomington Jefferson, Buffalo, Chanhassen, Chaska, Eden Prairie, Edina, Elk River, Lakeville South, Marshall Senior, Minnehaha Academy, Minnetonka, Southwest, Willmar
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Cancelled) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Cancelled)
Sep 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy Comments:
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home)
Sep 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Sep 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Sep 8 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Football: 9A Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Home)
Sep 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels
Football: B Game vs Rogers (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Rogers (Home) @ Chanhassen High School, Turf
Sep 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rogers
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Kelly Fields
Sep 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Kennedy High School
Sep 8 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:45 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Sep 8 @ 4:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Sep 8 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Sep 8 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Sep 8 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Oak Grove Middle School
Sep 8 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Daily College Visits/Events 7:00 pm
Daily College Visits/Events @ Duke Univ. Local Info Session, Mpls. Marriott SW
Sep 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Duke admissions officers will present information and answer questions about the university, the admissions process, financial aid, and much more! For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Bloomington Stadium
Sep 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away)
Sep 8 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
9
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 9 all-day
10:20am: Iowa State University – Danielle Whitney Students – sign up for college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.  
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Kennedy (Away) @ Kelly Fields
Sep 9 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Kennedy
Football: Varsity Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Academy of Holy Angels (Away) @ Academy of Holy Angels
Sep 9 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Academy of Holy Angels
10
ACT Test at Chaska HS 7:45 am
ACT Test at Chaska HS
Sep 10 @ 7:45 am – 12:00 pm
ACT Test at Chaska HS
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs Lakeville South, Hopkins, Farmington, Totino-Grace, Bloomington Kennedy, Faribault, Visitation, White Bear Lake Area, Saint Michael-Albertville, Austin, Cretin-Derham Hall, Holy Family Catholic High School, Orono, Lakeville North, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, St. Louis Park, Minneapolis Southwest, Martin Luther-GHEC (Coop Team), East Ridge, Bloomington Jefferson, Rosemount (Away) 8:00 am
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs Lakeville South, Hopkins, Farmington, Totino-Grace, Bloomington Kennedy, Faribault, Visitation, White Bear Lake Area, Saint Michael-Albertville, Austin, Cretin-Derham Hall, Holy Family Catholic High School, Orono, Lakeville North, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, St. Louis Park, Minneapolis Southwest, Martin Luther-GHEC (Coop Team), East Ridge, Bloomington Jefferson, Rosemount (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 10 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South, Hopkins, Farmington, Totino-Grace, Bloomington Kennedy, Faribault, Visitation, White Bear Lake Area, Saint Michael-Albertville, Austin, Cretin-Derham Hall, Holy Family Catholic High School, Orono, Lakeville North, New Prague, Wayzata, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, St.[...]
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Minnetonka (Away) 9:00 am
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka East MS
Sep 10 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic High School (Away) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Holy Family Catholic High School (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Sep 10 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic High School
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic High School (Away) 3:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Holy Family Catholic High School (Away) @ Holy Family Catholic High School
Sep 10 @ 3:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic High School
11
12
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 12 all-day
10:20am: St. Cloud State University – Molly McAlister 1:35pm: University of North Dakota – Kate Tamm (re-scheduled to 8:30am, Oct. 17) 2:30pm: Grinnell College, IA – Rachel Whitfield Students – sign up for all college[...]
Football: B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:15 pm
Football: B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Sep 12 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie Comments: 10 B game
Football: 9B Game vs St Thomas Academy (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs St Thomas Academy (Home) @ Chanhassen High School, Turf
Sep 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: St Thomas Academy
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 12 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 12 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Sep 12 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
13
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 13 all-day
10:20am: University of St. Thomas – Rebecca Hughes Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here. 6:30-8:30pm: U.S. Service Academy Information[...]
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home)
Sep 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Away) @ Aquila Park
Sep 13 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Orono (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Orono (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East, Field G
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Eden Prairie (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Eden Prairie (Home)
Sep 13 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home)
Sep 13 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Eden Prairie (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Eden Prairie (Home)
Sep 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Volleyball: B Match vs Eden Prairie (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Eden Prairie (Home)
Sep 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Volleyball: JV Match vs Eden Prairie (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Eden Prairie (Home)
Sep 13 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home)
Sep 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Eden Prairie (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Eden Prairie (Home)
Sep 13 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
14
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 14 all-day
10:49am-1:12pm, table during all Lunches: MN National Guard (no sign up required) 2:30pm: University of Notre Dame – Jordan Schank. Register with Notre Dame: https://enrollment.nd.edu/register/MN_CHS_091416 Students: sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime[...]
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Orono (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Sep 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Orono (Home) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Orono (Home)
Sep 14 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
15
Tennis: Girls B Match vs St. Louis Park (Home)
Tennis: Girls B Match vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 15 all-day
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park Comments: Will play after the JV.
Football: 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) (Time Changed) 4:00 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Waconia (Home) (Time Changed) @ Chanhassen High School, Turf
Sep 15 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia Comments: 6 quarter games – 4 9a, 2 9b
Football: B Game vs Waconia (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia High School
Sep 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Postponed) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Postponed) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park Comments:
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East, Field G
Sep 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: 9A Match vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs St. Louis Park (Home)
Sep 15 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home)
Sep 15 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: 9B Match vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs St. Louis Park (Home)
Sep 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: B Match vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs St. Louis Park (Home)
Sep 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: JV Match vs St. Louis Park (Home) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs St. Louis Park (Home)
Sep 15 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs St. Louis Park (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 15 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park (Home) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 15 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Home)
Sep 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Home) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs St. Louis Park (Home)
Sep 15 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
16
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 16 all-day
8:30am: Marquette University, WI – Ryan Brennan Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Tennis: Girls JV Match vs Holy Family Catholic (Home) 3:45 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Match vs Holy Family Catholic (Home)
Sep 16 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Holy Family Catholic
Soccer: Girls 9B Game vs Jordan (Home) (Date & Time Changed from 09-13-16) 4:15 pm
Soccer: Girls 9B Game vs Jordan (Home) (Date & Time Changed from 09-13-16) @ Chaska High School, Field G
Sep 16 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Jordan
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs St. Louis Park (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs St. Louis Park (Away) @ Louisiana Oaks Park
Sep 16 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park
Football: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Waconia (Away) @ Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
Sep 16 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
17
Daily College Visits/Events 8:00 am
Daily College Visits/Events @ University of MN Twin Cities, Ted Mann Concert Hall-Coffman Union
Sep 17 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
“Experience Minnesota” – an Open House for Multicultural Students – is a high-energy, once-a-year chance to experience a day in the life of a Golden Gopher and see how, as a U of M student,[...]
Volleyball: B Tournament vs Lakeville South (Cancelled) 8:00 am
Volleyball: B Tournament vs Lakeville South (Cancelled) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 17 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South Comments:
Volleyball: JV Tournament vs Lakeville South (Cancelled) 8:00 am
Volleyball: JV Tournament vs Lakeville South (Cancelled) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 17 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South Comments:
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) 9:00 am
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 17 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) 9:00 am
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 17 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) 9:00 am
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Minneapolis South (Home)
Sep 17 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 9:00 am
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Sep 17 @ 9:00 am – 10:45 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Girls 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 9:00 am
Soccer: Girls 9B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Sep 17 @ 9:00 am – 10:45 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Cambridge-Isanti, Coon Rapids, Edina, Minneapolis South, Rochester John Marshall, St. Louis Park (Home) 9:00 am
Volleyball: Varsity Tournament vs Cambridge-Isanti, Coon Rapids, Edina, Minneapolis South, Rochester John Marshall, St. Louis Park (Home)
Sep 17 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cambridge-Isanti, Coon Rapids, Edina, Minneapolis South, Rochester John Marshall, St. Louis Park
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Eden Prairie (Away) 11:00 am
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Round Lake Park
Sep 17 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Eden Prairie (Away) 11:00 am
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Round Lake Park
Sep 17 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Minneapolis South (Home) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Minneapolis South (Home)
Sep 17 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Sep 17 @ 11:00 am – 12:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Sep 17 @ 11:00 am – 12:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Minneapolis South (Away) 11:00 am
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Minneapolis South (Away) @ University of MN Aquatic Center
Sep 17 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis South Comments: Maroon & gold invite
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Minnetonka (Away) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Sep 17 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minnetonka
18
19
PSAT Registration Starts for Oct. 19 test 8:00 am
PSAT Registration Starts for Oct. 19 test @ Chanhassen High School Gym 2
Sep 19 @ 8:00 am – Oct 2 @ 11:59 pm
2016 PSAT Registration Information: PSAT: Wednesday, October 19th, 2016 at 8:10am located in Gym 2 Registration information: Starting date: September 19th at 8:00AM through October 2nd at 11:59 PM. Cost is $18.00. Late Registration: October[...]
Tennis: Girls JV Match vs Mound Westonka (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Match vs Mound Westonka (Home)
Sep 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Mound Westonka (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Mound Westonka (Home)
Sep 19 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka
Football: B Game vs Mound Westonka (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Mound Westonka (Home)
Sep 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mound Westonka Comments: 10 B game
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East, Field H
Sep 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Waconia (Home) @ Chaska Middle School East, Field G
Sep 19 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Soccer: Girls 9B Game vs Delano (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls 9B Game vs Delano (Home) @ Chaska High School, Field G
Sep 19 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Delano
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home)
Sep 19 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Minneapolis Washburn (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Game vs Minneapolis Washburn (Away) @ Minneapolis Washburn HS
Sep 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Washburn
Volleyball: B Game vs Minneapolis Washburn (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Game vs Minneapolis Washburn (Away) @ Minneapolis Washburn HS
Sep 19 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Washburn
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Waconia (Home)
Sep 19 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
20
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 20 all-day
9:25am: Bethany Lutheran College, Mankato, MN – Ben Petzel 10:20am: St. Catherine University – Rachel Gasperetti 1:35pm: University of Nebraska Lincoln – Brett Ducker Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime[...]
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 20 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) 3:30 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Waconia (Away) @ Crown College
Sep 20 @ 3:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Waconia
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Richfield (Away) @ Richfield High School
Sep 20 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Richfield
21
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 21 all-day
2:30pm: Princeton University, NJ – Claire Pinciaro Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Tennis: Girls JV Match vs Eden Prairie (Home) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Match vs Eden Prairie (Home)
Sep 21 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Eden Prairie (Away) 4:00 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Match vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Round Lake Park
Sep 21 @ 4:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Adapted Soccer CI: V/JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Dakota United (Home) 4:30 pm
Adapted Soccer CI: V/JV Game vs Chaska-Chan vs. Dakota United (Home) @ Chanhassen High School, N057gym 1/court-June 18th
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Chaska-Chan vs. Dakota United
Football: 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: 9B Game vs Benilde – St. Margaret`s (Home) @ Chanhassen High School, Turf
Sep 21 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Benilde – St. Margaret`s
22
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School
Sep 22 all-day
9:05am: St. Olaf College – Dan Franklin Students – sign up for all college visits using the FlexTime Scheduler For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits, click here.
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Chaska (Home) @ Chaska High School
Sep 22 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Adapted Soccer CI: V/JV Game vs Minneapolis Adapted, Chaska-Chan (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Adapted Soccer CI: V/JV Game vs Minneapolis Adapted, Chaska-Chan (Cancelled) @ Minneapolis Roosevelt HS
Sep 22 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Minneapolis Adapted, Chaska-Chan Comments:
Football: B Game vs Richfield (Home) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Richfield (Home)
Sep 22 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Richfield
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Chaska (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 22 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Chaska (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 22 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home) 4:30 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska (Home)
Sep 22 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Chaska (Away) 4:30 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Sep 22 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 22 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Chaska (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Sep 22 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Volleyball: B Match vs Chaska (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Sep 22 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Volleyball: JV Match vs Chaska (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Sep 22 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chaska (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 22 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chaska (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 22 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Chaska (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Chaska (Away) @ Chaska High School
Sep 22 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska
23
Daily College Visits/Events
Daily College Visits/Events @ Chanhassen High School CRC
Sep 23 all-day
8:30am: University of Missouri, Columbia, MO – Kylie Tutko 9:15-10:15am: U.S. Air Force Academy and AFROTC – Mike Breitling 3:00pm: Sign Up/Permission Slip for bus to National College Fair on Oct. 4 due to CRC[...]
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park Rescheduled to 09-23-16 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs St. Louis Park Rescheduled to 09-23-16
Sep 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park Comments: Per Chanhassen because of weather.
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Postponed) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs St. Louis Park (Postponed)
Sep 23 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: St. Louis Park Comments:
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Chaska (Postponed) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Chaska (Postponed) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Chaska (Postponed) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Chaska (Postponed) @ Chaska Middle School East
Sep 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Chaska (Cancelled) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Chaska (Cancelled) @ Chaska Middle School East, Field G
Sep 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Chaska (Postponed) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Chaska (Postponed) @ Chaska Middle School West
Sep 23 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Chaska Comments:
Football: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Richfield (Home)
Sep 23 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Richfield Comments: Senior Night
24
Volleyball: 9A Tournament vs Lakeville South (Cancelled) 8:00 am
Volleyball: 9A Tournament vs Lakeville South (Cancelled) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 24 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South Comments:
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs Lakeville South (Cancelled) 8:00 am
Volleyball: 9B Tournament vs Lakeville South (Cancelled) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 24 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Lakeville South Comments:
Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Litchfield (Away) 9:00 am
Tennis: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Litchfield (Away) @ Litchfield High School
Sep 24 @ 9:00 am – 9:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Litchfield
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Owatonna (Home) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Owatonna (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 24 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Owatonna
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Owatonna (Home) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Owatonna (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 24 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Owatonna
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Owatonna (Home) 11:00 am
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Owatonna (Home)
Sep 24 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Owatonna
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls 9A Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Sep 24 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Soccer: Girls 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 11:00 am
Soccer: Girls 9B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Sep 24 @ 11:00 am – 11:00 am
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Owatonna (Home) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Owatonna (Home)
Sep 24 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Owatonna
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Sep 24 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Sep 24 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) 1:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Eden Prairie (Away) @ Eden Prairie High School
Sep 24 @ 1:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Eden Prairie
25
27
No School – Students/Staff
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Game vs Mankato West, Albert Lea, St. Peter, Rochester John Marshall, Mankato East, Austin, Rochester Mayo, Chanhassen (Away) 3:45 pm
Cross Country: Boys Varsity Game vs Mankato West, Albert Lea, St. Peter, Rochester John Marshall, Mankato East, Austin, Rochester Mayo, Chanhassen (Away) @ Mankato Minneopa Golf Course
Sep 27 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mankato West, Albert Lea, St. Peter, Rochester John Marshall, Mankato East, Austin, Rochester Mayo, Chanhassen
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Game vs Mankato West, Albert Lea, St. Peter, Rochester John Marshall, Mankato East, Austin, Rochester Mayo, Chanhassen (Away) 3:45 pm
Cross Country: Girls Varsity Game vs Mankato West, Albert Lea, St. Peter, Rochester John Marshall, Mankato East, Austin, Rochester Mayo, Chanhassen (Away) @ Mankato Minneopa Golf Course
Sep 27 @ 3:45 pm – 3:45 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Mankato West, Albert Lea, St. Peter, Rochester John Marshall, Mankato East, Austin, Rochester Mayo, Chanhassen
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ New Hope Civic Courts
Sep 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper Comments: Previously canceled due to numbers, but reinstated on 9/19
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Sep 27 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Time Changed) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Time Changed) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Sep 27 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Time Changed) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) (Time Changed) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Sep 27 @ 4:15 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ New Hope Learning Center
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Girls 9B Game vs Jordan (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls 9B Game vs Jordan (Away) @ Jordan High School
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Jordan Comments: Lagoon Park
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Sep 27 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Sep 27 @ 5:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Sep 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Sep 27 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Sep 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Robbinsdale Cooper (Away) @ Robbinsdale Cooper High School
Sep 27 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Robbinsdale Cooper
28
No School – Students/Staff
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs New Prague (Away) @ New Prague High School
Sep 28 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: New Prague Comments: B match
Adapted Soccer CI: V/JV Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) 4:30 pm
Adapted Soccer CI: V/JV Game vs Burn/Farm/Lake, Chaska-Chan (Away) @ Lakeville South High School
Sep 28 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Burn/Farm/Lake, Chaska-Chan
U of Iowa Local Info Session 6:00 pm
U of Iowa Local Info Session @ Radison Blu/Mall of America
Sep 28 @ 6:00 pm – 7:45 pm
University of Iowa Local Information Session: Register to attend by September 25 online or call 319-335-1566
UPenn Local Info Session 7:00 pm
UPenn Local Info Session @ Minneapolis Central Library, Pohlad Hall
Sep 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
University of Pennsylvania “Experience Penn – a Panel With Recent Graduates”: free to all metro area students interested in UPenn; meet with Penn Admissions and Penn Alumni For an alphabetical list of upcoming college visits,[...]
29
No School – Students/Staff
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Sep 29 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Tennis: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Jefferson High School
Sep 29 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: 9A Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
Sep 29 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Time Changed) 4:15 pm
Volleyball: B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Time Changed)
Sep 29 @ 4:15 pm – 4:15 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: 9A Game vs Orono (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: 9A Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Sep 29 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Football: B Game vs Orono (Away) 4:30 pm
Football: B Game vs Orono (Away) @ Orono High School
Sep 29 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
Sep 29 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls JV Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
Sep 29 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:45 pm
Soccer: Girls Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
Sep 29 @ 4:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Time Changed) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: 9B Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) (Time Changed)
Sep 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 5:30 pm
Volleyball: JV Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
Sep 29 @ 5:30 pm – 5:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls JV Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Sep 29 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 6:00 pm
Swimming & Diving: Girls Varsity Meet vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Olson Middle School
Sep 29 @ 6:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Dartmouth College Local Info Session 7:00 pm
Dartmouth College Local Info Session @ DeLaSalle High School
Sep 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Learn more about Dartmouth – friends and family welcome.  For more information and to RSVP, click here.
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Soccer: Boys Varsity Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) @ Bloomington Stadium
Sep 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 7:00 pm
Volleyball: Varsity Match vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
Sep 29 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
30
No School – Students/Staff
Ag Career Expo Day – Ridgewater College 9:15 am
Ag Career Expo Day – Ridgewater College @ Ridgewater College Willman
Sep 30 @ 9:15 am – 12:30 pm
Agriculture Open House for current high school Juniors and Seniors, please register for the event by September 28th: Hundreds of Agricultural positions went un-filled this past year throughout the industry.  These positions have excellent salaries:[...]
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys 9A Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Home) @ Bandimere Park
Sep 30 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Boys B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
Sep 30 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away) 4:30 pm
Soccer: Girls B Game vs Bloomington Jefferson (Away)
Sep 30 @ 4:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Type: conference Opponent: Bloomington Jefferson
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) 7:00 pm
Football: Varsity Game vs Orono (Home) @ Minnetonka H.S.
Sep 30 @ 7:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Type: nonconference Opponent: Orono Comments: Ryder Cup week

Social Media